Stanford University Invitational - 3/26/2004 to 3/27/2004
                  Stanford University, California
                               Results


2003.26.03


Women 200 Meter Dash "B" Sections
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.5
  6 Shannan Hawes             SO California               25.75
  7 Cristina Pebley           SR Weber State              26.45
  8 Jamila Carter             SR Nevada                   26.58
  9 Rashaida Coleman          SR San Francisc             27.00
Section  2     Wind: -1.0
  1 Christine Moschella       JR Stanford                 25.29
  2 Grace Vela                JR Washington               25.51
  3 Ena Shemi                 JR Portland Sta             25.52
  4 Elise Geiger              SO UC Santa Bar             25.60
  5 Terran Legard             SO Central Wash             25.78
  6 Olivia Palermo            JR Portland Sta             26.26
Section  3     Wind: -1.0
  1 Jessica Branker           FR Long Beach S             25.71
  2 Shehara Chitty            JR San Francisc             26.05
  3 Patrice Pierre            FR Portland                 26.06
  4 Megan Irey                JR Long Beach S             26.08
  5 Aqueelah Tillman          SR Unattached               26.26
  6 Pam Kyeremetang           FR N. Iowa                  26.57
  7 LaTangia Oliver           SO Cal State Fu             26.80
  8 Ahimsa Hodari             JR Stanford                 28.22
Section  4     Wind: -0.8
  1 Jami Hodge                JR Air Force Ac             25.58
  2 Myeshia Kirtman              Eoydc                    25.95
  3 Michelle Donovan          JR Oregon                   26.18
  4 Sandra Anane              FR New Mexico S             26.27
  5 Aziza Bledsoe             JR San Francisc             26.37
  6 Jill Sinnwell             JR N. Iowa                  26.66

Women 400 Meter Dash "B" Sections
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ashley Freeman            FR Stanford                 54.37
  2 Chinny Offor              SO Stanford                 54.67
  3 Whittney Stuart           JR Missouri                 56.69
  4 Shehara Chitty            JR San Francisc             57.17
  5 Jami Hodge                JR Air Force Ac             57.66
  6 Krystle Cordes            SO N. Iowa                  58.54
  7 Amy Calvo                 JR Bucknell                 58.75
Section  2
  1 Terran Legard             SO Central Wash             55.89
  2 Janette Flowers           JR Nevada                   57.22
  3 Laura Brandt              SO Missouri                 58.06
  4 Shanille Fairweather      SO Long Beach S             59.10

Women 200 Meter Dash "B" Sections
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.5
  1 Nashonme Johnson          SO Stanford                 24.75
  2 Keisha Gaines             FR Stanford                 25.04
  3 Kim Sonognini             SR Weber State              25.52
  4 Angela Lindsey            JR UC Riverside             25.60
  5 Whittney Stuart           JR Missouri                 25.67

Women 400 Meter Dash "B" Sections
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  2
  5 Cherise Thompson          SO Stanford                 59.56
  6 Bethany Ross              FR Long Beach S             60.42
Section  3
  1 Amber Nefas               JR UC Irvine                58.01
  2 Teresa Weaks              FR San Francisc             59.01
  3 Lynnette Wilson           FR N. Iowa                  60.10
  4 Micole Dale               SO Long Beach S             60.26
  5 Janell Smith              JR San Francisc             60.90
  6 Kinyatta Leonhardt        FR Seattle Paci             61.33

Women 800 Meter Run "B" Sections
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Shantae McKinney          FR Usc                    2:12.54
  2 Allison Werner            FR Missouri               2:13.50
  3 Pippa MacDonald           FR California             2:14.21
  4 Lindsay Christman         SO UC Santa Bar           2:14.53
  5 Janelle Del Soldato       SR UC Irvine              2:14.87
  6 Sarah Leonard                Club Northwe           2:15.41
  7 Christine Ruby            JR Cal State Fu           2:16.19
  8 Annaliese Chapa              Unattached             2:16.33
  9 Renee Wageman             JR Northwest              2:19.54
Section  2
  1 Amada Chavez              SO Weber State            2:13.19
  2 Jennifer Marsh            FR Seattle Paci           2:13.82
  3 Adralyn Wendel               Wake Forest Univ       2:14.80
  4 Staci Bielenberg          FR Portland Sta           2:15.25
  5 Erin Crotty               FR Portland               2:15.77
  6 Ashley Groth              JR Indiana                2:16.29
  7 Emily Mathis              FR Boise State            2:16.89
  8 Emily Rust                JR Portland               2:16.89
  9 Marlene Avitia            SO UC Davis               2:17.25
 10 Crystal Becker            JR Usc                    2:17.56
 11 Maja Ruznic               SO California             2:17.70
 12 Lindsey Barnes            FR Boise State            2:18.74
Section  3
  1 Ayishetu Inusah           SO Utah Valley            2:12.53
  2 Cindy Dawson              JR Air Force Ac           2:13.29
  3 Dee Olson                 FR Idaho                  2:14.80
  4 Jennifer Esser            SO Ucla                   2:15.31
  5 Allison Passey            FR Brigham Youn           2:15.96
  6 Kelly McPherson           SR Air Force Ac           2:16.59
  7 Dallase Scott             JR Chico State            2:18.29
  8 Amy Calvo                 JR Bucknell               2:20.93
  9 Elise Megale              FR Clackamas              2:22.25
 10 Christina Wilhelmi        FR New Mexico S           2:22.97
 11 Ori Farley                FR Brown                  2:23.38
 12 Cristy Woodruff           SO New Mexico S           2:23.97

Women 1500 Meter Run "B" Sections
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Kelsey Metcalfe           JR Portland               4:34.97
  2 Kim Ramirez               JR UC Irvine              4:34.99
  3 Danielle Blaisdell        SR Weber State            4:36.59
  4 Emily Haigh               SO Ucla                   4:37.14
  5 Anne Heiner               FR Brigham Youn           4:38.94
  6 Erinn Gulbrandsen         SR Oregon                 4:39.22
  7 Margaret Pridgen          SR Chico State            4:39.48
  8 Amanda Armstrong          SR UC Irvine              4:41.03
  9 Penny Splichal            JR Arkansas               4:44.43
 10 Hanna Haavikko               Unattached             4:45.52
 11 Sarah West                SO Ucla                   4:45.94
 12 Maria Rodriguez           SR UC Davis               5:00.17
Section  2
  1 Stephanie Hart            SR Southern Uta           4:30.78
  2 Kira Harrison             FR Washington             4:33.50
  3 Kristy Barrus             SO Brigham Youn           4:35.59
  4 Wendy Fortino                Aggie Runnin           4:36.50
  5 April FitzGerald          JR Nevada                 4:36.80
  6 Caitlin Prunty            JR Eastern Wash           4:39.23
  7 Roseann Peters            SO UC Santa Bar           4:40.80
  8 Mary Reeves               SR Butler                 4:41.47
  9 Molly Bull                JR Washington S           4:41.93
 10 Ashley Johnson            FR Utah State             4:42.58
 11 Alison Smith              JR Portland               4:45.67
 12 Kristin Whitezell         FR Indiana                4:48.77
 13 Laci Jackson              SR New Mexico S           4:49.63
 14 Trine Jobe                JR New Mexico S           4:52.25
 15 Anna Hinterschied         SO Loyola                 4:56.32
 16 Nicole Blalock            FR Long Beach S           4:58.30
Section  3
  1 Amy Egan                  FR Utah State             4:37.32
  2 Jennifer Stief            SR Cal State St           4:41.65
  3 Breanne Siebol            FR Portland               4:46.91
  4 Sara Frank                JR Nevada                 4:48.25
  5 Annie Kawasaki            JR Portland Sta           4:48.29
  6 Nicole Campbell           JR Humboldt Sta           4:48.96
  7 Maria Blazquez            SO Cal State Fu           4:49.71
  8 Melinda Ouwerkerk         FR Idaho                  4:50.20
  9 Crystal Roethlisberger    JR Long Beach S           4:50.31
 10 Christina Wilhelmi        FR New Mexico S           4:50.37
 11 Catie Garrett             JR Cal State Fu           4:51.61
 12 Kim Handel                FR UC Irvine              4:53.88
 13 Maja Ruznic               SO California             4:53.89
 14 Courtney Tumpach          JR Loyola                 4:58.85
 15 Ann Gagliardi             FR New Mexico S           4:59.53
 16 Lauren Barbieri           SO California             5:09.74
 17 Lisa Sandoval             SO California             5:21.98
Section  4
  1 Katie Troy                FR Washington S           4:41.53
  2 Erna Forgo                SO UC Davis               4:41.99
  3 Jean Taylor               SR Air Force Ac           4:42.47
  4 Sharon Burnett            SR Long Beach S           4:44.62
  5 Tiffanie Marley           JR San Diego              4:45.88
  6 Beth Catherwood           FR Air Force Ac           4:46.65
  7 Sarah Montez              FR Chico State            4:48.06
  8 Heather Meler             SO Clark                  4:48.41
  9 Melis Garner              SO Nevada                 4:49.57
 10 Elly Glass                SR N. Iowa                4:50.26
 11 Hilary Oppido             SO Chico State            4:50.67
 12 Ashley Pierce             SO Unlv                   4:50.84
 13 Kathleen Loughlin         FR Brown                  4:52.34
 14 Whitney Russell           FR California             4:53.01
 15 Carolyn Penner            FR Stanford               4:53.63
 16 Melissa Barrett           JR UC Davis               4:58.39
 17 Katie Dye                 FR Clark                  4:58.66

Women 100 Meter Dash -
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
  1 Inger Miller                 Hsi                      11.75q
  2 Virginia Powell           SO Usc                      11.79q
  3 LaSadies McClain          FR Sacramento C             12.08q
  4 Zikarra Beverly           JR UC Riverside             12.18
  5 Aziza Bledsoe             JR San Francisc             12.56
  6 Patrice Pierre            FR Portland                 12.66
  7 Pam Kyeremetang           FR N. Iowa                  12.80
  8 Ashley Mathis             FR Nevada                   13.15
  9 Maryann Erigha            FR Notre Dame               13.20
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3
  1 Halima Decree             JR Unlv                     12.16
  2 Tara Davis-Quarrie        FR Usc                      12.51
  3 Undine Becker             JR Stanford                 12.60
  4 Jessica Branker           FR Long Beach S             12.60
  5 Rashaida Coleman          SR San Francisc             12.72
  6 Katie Miller              SO Clark                    13.06
  7 Kristin Singleton         FR Nevada                   13.17
  8 Erica Austin              SR Speed Zone T             14.05
 -- Stacia Edmond             JR Nevada                      FS
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Althea Johnson               Unattached               12.17
  2 Mariama Salifu            FR Utah Valley              12.55
  3 Kim Sonognini             SR Weber State              12.61
  4 Lauren Dignam             SO Washington               12.66
  5 Elise Geiger              SO UC Santa Bar             12.69
  6 Shannan Hawes             SO California               12.71
  7 Jerita Wilson             SO Nevada                   12.77
  8 Leticia Pulido            SO UC Santa Bar             13.22
  9 Jessie Crow               SR UC Irvine                13.27
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6
  1 Janice Davis              FR Stanford                 11.94q
  2 Felicia Stone                D. Sports                12.23
  3 Ashley Purnell            FR Stanford                 12.31
  4 Tamara Gulley             SR Washington S             12.37
  5 Erin Curtis               JR UC Irvine                12.45
  6 Randi Houston             SO UC Irvine                12.52
  7 Orlisha Henlon            FR UC Irvine                12.80
  8 Ayana Floyd-James         FR Air Force Ac             13.22
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Kima Wells                SR Wyoming                  11.90q
  2 Kristen Dodd              SR Notre Dame               12.14q
  3 Miya Edmondson            SR Usc                      12.15q
  4 Nicole Hatcher            SO Washington S             12.35
  5 Celeste Robillard         SR New Mexico S             12.37
  6 Jessica Stockard          SO Missouri                 12.52
  7 Terri Tiongson            JR UC Riverside             12.61
  8 Erin Williams             SR Usc                      12.75
  9 Veronique Richardson      FR California               12.90
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 LaKiesha Givens              McDaniel TC              11.84q
  2 Antonette Carter          SO California               11.96q
  3 Ena Shemi                 JR Portland Sta             12.21
  4 Ayesha Boyd               SR Notre Dame               12.35
  5 Jamila Carter             SR Nevada                   12.45
  6 Miesha McClendon          JR Unlv                     12.76
  7 LaTangia Oliver           SO Cal State Fu             12.86
  8 Courtney Shires           SO Cal State Fu             13.29

Women 5000 Meter Run -
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling     PuroPro               15:56.30
  2 Bethany Brewster             Wrrt                  15:59.09
  3 Carrie Messner               Asics-Messne          16:01.95
  4 Michelle Prowse           JR Oklahoma Sta          16:20.99
  5 Annie Bersagel               Wake Forest Univ      16:24.57
  6 Maureen Scott             SO Arkansas              16:26.64
  7 Shannon Wommack           SO Tennessee Ch          16:28.86
  8 Rebecca Donaghue             Reebok Bosto          16:29.73
  9 Colleen Kelly             SR Georgetown            16:30.68
 10 Dallon Williams           FR Washington            16:41.19
 11 Clara Horowitz            SO Duke                  16:44.98
 12 Jenny Rodgers                Unattached            16:46.34
 13 Amanda Pape               SR Georgetown            16:47.69
 14 Alison Tubbs              FR Washington            16:49.51
 15 Adeh Mwamba               JR Abilene Chri          16:49.92
 16 Valentina Medina          JR Oklahoma Sta          16:55.11
 17 Lindsay Van Alstine       FR Duke                  16:58.21
 18 Erin Nehus                   Track West            16:59.29
 19 Brianna McLeod            FR Washington            16:59.50
 20 Angela Bestwick              Rebel TC              17:00.23
 21 Cassandra Henkiel            Unattached            17:00.85
 22 Danyel Longmire           SR Northwest             17:02.64
 23 Sarah Saffa               FR Arkansas              17:05.02
 24 Ann Gaffigan              SR Nebraska              17:08.17
 25 Sally Meyerhoff           SO Duke                  17:18.89
 26 Sopagna Eap                  UO Running C          17:19.06
 27 Letiwe Marakurwa          SR Idaho                 17:24.49
 28 Elle Pishny               FR Duke                  17:27.23
 29 Erin Franklin                Wake Forest Univ      17:31.08
 30 Jessie Gordon             SO Arkansas              17:45.21
 31 Michelle Sikes               Wake Forest Univ      18:05.75
Section  2
  1 Ruth Graham               FR Brigham Youn          16:32.96
  2 Jill Petersen             JR Missouri              16:38.68
  3 Jenna Huber               SO Nevada                16:41.96
  4 Laura Harmon              JR Oregon                16:46.97
  5 Alisha Bezanson           JR Southern Uta          16:53.20
  6 Katherine Bonugli         SR Missouri              16:53.45
  7 Kathleen Turchin          FR Tennessee Ch          16:53.67
  8 Nicole Feest              SO Colorado Sta          16:54.60
  9 Jessica Schmidt           SO North Texas           16:57.13
 10 Mindy Peterson            JR Indiana               17:03.47
 11 Ava Jones                 SO Orange Coast          17:03.79
 12 Colleen Blair             JR Colorado Sta          17:09.48
 13 Abby Parker               JR California            17:12.69
 14 Rachael Cuellar           JR New Mexico S          17:14.83
 15 Celia Smalls              FR Stanford              17:15.77
 16 Jennifer Thompson         JR Wyoming               17:16.19
 17 Stephanie Hart            SR Southern Uta          17:17.32
 18 Christy Borak             SO California            17:19.96
 19 Virginia Johnson          JR Nevada                17:21.45
 20 Amanda Domich             FR Loyola                17:28.39
 21 Ana Cabrera               SR Washington S          17:29.50
 22 Kim Wiedman               SR Loyola                17:30.01
 23 Liz Wort                  SO Duke                  17:30.73
 24 Kristin Hansen            FR Missouri              17:31.37
 25 Emerald Reid              SO Wyoming               17:32.18
 26 Michelle Kvernmo          SO Wyoming               17:33.26
 27 Amy Chipman               SR Missouri              17:38.43
 28 Bobeya Krishnek           FR Portland Sta          17:40.29
 29 Tiffany Stilwater         JR Northwest             17:42.12
 30 Natalie Rasmussen         JR Tulsa                 17:42.55
 31 Lindsay Hattendorf        SO Indiana               17:43.79
 32 Kate Greer                FR Missouri              17:44.83
 33 Natalie Kean              JR Wyoming               17:45.58
 34 Julie Allen               FR Stanford              17:53.88
 35 Christi Howell            JR Utah State            17:56.50
 36 Marie Foushee             FR Washington            18:04.82
 37 Kayle Peterson            FR Washington S          18:09.82
 38 Grace Thomson             SO New Mexico S          18:13.65
 39 Kristyne McGuinn          SR Loyola                18:18.14
 40 Ashley Hadway             SO CC of Spokan          18:23.24
 41 Celia Maclean             SO Northwest             18:23.64
Section  3
  1 Valerie Flores            JR Ucla                  17:14.78
  2 Tiffany Armel             SR UC Santa Bar          17:33.56
  3 Katie Pfiefer             JR Bucknell              17:36.69
  4 Haripurkh Khalsa          SO Oregon                17:38.18
  5 Laura Cherdack            SR UC Davis              17:39.59
  6 Carmen Winant             JR Ucla                  17:39.81
  7 Cathrine Clifford         JR Oklahoma Sta          17:41.54
  8 Anne Chumlea              SR Air Force Ac          17:49.22
  9 Stephanie Holley          SR Cal State St          17:49.81
 10 Cheryl Jolley             SO Weber State           17:50.13
 11 Kelli Vanderburg          JR UC Irvine             17:52.10
 12 Michelle Solone           SO UC Davis              17:55.49
 13 Quinn Vermie              FR N. Iowa               17:56.93
 14 Vivien Aspden             SO Air Force Ac          18:08.72
 15 Randi Burns               SO N. Iowa               18:19.34
 16 Kelsey Jones              SR Eastern Oreg          18:20.04
 17 Desiree Dvorak            SO Cal State St          18:20.09
 18 Sandra Montoya            SO Orange Coast          18:30.58
 19 Chelsey Traylor           FR UC Irvine             18:32.53
 20 Laura Hodgson             SO Washington            18:43.27
 21 Kendall Knowles           SO Nevada                18:57.15
 22 Jia Hou                   FR Stanford              19:06.36
 23 Leah Sawyer               FR Stanford              19:11.66

Women 10000 Meter Run -
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Vicky Gill                SR Florida Stat          32:48.63
  2 Jamie Krzyminski          JR Michigan Sta          32:52.81
  3 Melissa Gulli             SR Texas A&M             33:03.29
  4 Laura Turner              JR Brigham Youn          33:43.27
  5 Karin Van Rooyen          JR Smu                   33:54.82
  6 Rachel Evjen              SR Florida Stat          34:01.41
  7 Christine Bolf            SO Colorado              34:13.72
  8 Tara Struyk               JR West Virgini          34:14.93
  9 Kalin Toedebusch          SO Colorado              34:22.84
 10 Beth Van Alstine          SO Usc                   34:29.62
 11 Heidi Hullinger           SR Duke                  34:29.88
 12 Natasha Roetter           FR Duke                  34:43.15
 13 Serena Ramsey             JR Missouri              34:44.63
 14 Laura Stanley             SO Duke                  34:50.09
 15 Shannon Saunders          SO James Madiso          34:51.39
 16 Valerie Lauver            SO Missouri              34:55.64
 17 Alison Zeinner            JR Arkansas              34:56.63
 18 Ashlee Vincent            JR Portland              34:59.06
 19 Emily Raymond             SR Brigham Youn          35:01.05
 20 Jennifer Lapetoda         SR James Madiso          35:12.61
 21 Jessica Gall              SO Indiana               35:14.87
 22 Christa Benton            JR South Florida         35:17.27
 23 Phebe Ko                  JR Duke                  35:23.34
 24 Katie Lee                 JR Chico State           35:23.43
 25 Laura Jakosky             JR Arkansas              35:26.37
 26 Kayte Tranel              JR Nebraska              35:37.97
 27 Whitney McDonald          FR Brigham Youn          35:39.88
 28 Amy Gouchnour             SO Southern Uta          36:13.68
 29 Jean Marinangeli          SO Notre Dame            36:14.66
 30 Anita Siraki              SO Stanford              36:23.95
 31 Janae Johnson             SR Weber State           36:24.07
 32 Carol Cabanillas          SR Utah State            36:25.26
 33 Desiree DeJesus           SR UC Santa Bar          36:29.34
 34 Michele Suszek            JR Unlv                  36:35.57
 35 Julie Shields             JR Indiana               36:52.67
 36 Stacy Edwards             JR Alaska                37:07.15

Women 100 Meter Hurdles -
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
  1 Candice Davis             FR Usc                      14.37
  2 Dierra Poland             SO Air Force Ac             14.80
  3 Myeshia Kirtman              Eoydc                    14.93
  4 Lacey Welborn             SO Cal State Fu             15.45
  5 Sarah Rountree            SO Air Force Ac             15.70
  6 Liz Young                 SO Missouri                 15.75
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
  1 Shauna Smith              JR Wyoming                  13.73q
  2 Virginia Powell           SO Usc                      13.74q
  3 Jill Sinnwell             JR N. Iowa                  14.48
  4 Tamara Gulley             SR Washington S             14.52
  5 Annmarie Turpin           SR UC Irvine                14.89
  6 Franchelle Smith          JR Long Beach S             15.33
  7 Nina Grubbs               JR Long Beach S             15.58
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Felicia Stone                D. Sports                13.82q
  2 Kiyota Reed               JR Unlv                     14.28
  3 Tunisia Johnson           SO Usc                      14.69
  4 Genelle Chapman           SO Air Force Ac             15.02
  5 Ashley Rountree           SO Central Wash             15.53
 -- Gina Londono              SR Long Beach S               DNF
 -- Valencia Augustine        SO UC Riverside               DNF
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9
  1 Lindsey Johnson           SR Stanford                 14.01q
  2 Beyonka McDowell             Arkansas                 14.04q
  3 Miesha McClendon          JR Unlv                     14.17
  4 Mary Meyman                  Unattached               14.61
  5 Maranda Brownson          JR Nevada                   14.61
  6 Mary Ann Graves           JR Idaho                    15.42
  7 Jenna Glidden             FR Nevada                   15.63
  8 Najma Nuriddin            SO San Francisc             15.72
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Ashley Lodree             FR Washington               13.78q
  2 Fiona Asigbee                Unattached               13.91q
  3 Christine Spence          SR Unlv                     14.35
  4 Michelle Moran               Unattached               14.47
  5 Stokes Danielle              Eoydc                    14.74
  6 Gretchen Haussler         FR UC Davis                 15.09
  7 Mary Timm                 JR UC Riverside             15.10
  8 Jessica Stockard          SO Missouri                 15.20
  9 Genea Long                SR New Mexico S             16.35
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Kaisa Williams               Arkansas                 13.58q
  2 Osarhiemen Omwanghe       SO California               14.13q
  3 Brynne Steward            SO Washington               14.19
  4 Kelly Schoney             SO Southern Uta             14.41
  5 Sarah Prout               FR Nevada                   15.27
  6 Tiffany Jones             JR Usc                      15.71

Women 400 Meter Hurdles -
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Shauna Smith              JR Wyoming                  57.24
  2 Ellannee Richardson          Unattached               58.57
  3 Deanna Slaton             SR California               59.09
  4 LeBren Martin             SR Cal Poly Slo             60.45
  5 Monique Jessie            SR Washington S             61.48
  6 Tunisia Johnson           SO Usc                      61.92
  7 Lindsey Johnson           SR Stanford                 63.54
  8 Christine Spence          SR Unlv                     64.54
  9 Kelly Schoney             SO Southern Uta             67.31
Section  2
  1 Tiffany Gunn              JR Notre Dame               60.52
  2 Cambrielle Jensen         JR Washington               61.80
  3 Stephanie Cowling         SR California               61.81
  4 Skye Green                   Beach TC                 62.15
  5 Sara Olrdoyd              SR Southern Uta             62.20
  6 Angie German              JR N. Iowa                  62.25
  7 Danielle Hobson              Unattached               64.51
  8 Brynne Steward            SO Washington               65.05
  9 Okechi Ogbuokiri          FR Notre Dame               68.11
Section  3
  1 Kayla Mellott             JR Oregon                   62.41
  2 Margaret Ibe              JR Missouri                 63.54
  3 Lina Pimentel             SR UC Irvine                64.32
  4 Jen Neville               SO Air Force Ac             64.37
  5 Sarah Prout               FR Nevada                   64.41
  6 Amanda Santana            FR Oregon                   65.19
  7 Janeshia Adams-Ginyard    SO California               65.39
  8 Kelly Ostrow              SO UC Riverside             72.08
 -- Taletha Calhoun           FR College of S                FS
Section  4
  1 C'Rel McAllister          SR Oregon                   63.86
  2 Maranda Brownson          JR Nevada                   64.40
  3 Venetia Horn              JR Nevada                   65.56
  4 Paula Maffey              JR Air Force Ac             65.69
  5 Asley Nunes               SO Sacramento C             67.74
  6 Yana Kruglikova           FR N. Iowa                  67.84
  7 Jenna Bird                SO Clackamas                68.26
  8 Cristy Woodruff           SO New Mexico S             71.94
  9 Miesha McClendon          JR Unlv                     72.31
Section  5
  1 Genelle Chapman           SO Air Force Ac             65.69
  2 Rosana Medina             FR Nevada                   65.87
  3 Comfort Ibe               SR Missouri                 66.21
  4 Kelly Thomson             JR Cal State Fu             66.62
  5 Stellamarie Hall          FR UC Santa Bar             66.73
  6 Darla Severe              JR Utah Valley              67.09
  7 Jenna Glidden             FR Nevada                   69.00
  8 Lauri Schakett            FR UC Santa Bar             69.92
  9 Najma Nuriddin            SO San Francisc             71.74

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase -
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Kelly MacDonald              Asics-McDona          10:26.79
  2 Ali Mann                     Track West            10:27.97
  3 Kelly Siefker             SO Indiana               10:28.86
  4 Caroline Pebley           SR Weber State           10:28.93
  5 Jessa Chance              JR Baylor                10:31.38
  6 Kristína Protičová        SR Northwest             10:35.34
  7 Audrey Giesler            SR Indiana               10:36.18
  8 Tania Vander Meulen       JR Idaho                 10:39.47
  9 Shiloh Whiting            JR Arkansas              10:40.05
 10 Katie Murphy              JR Cal Poly Slo          10:43.75
 11 Heidi Bouwhuis            JR Weber State           10:47.57
 12 Londa Bevins              SR Arkansas              10:50.87
 13 Michelle Ishio               Track West            10:57.13
 14 Carma Barnett             SR Southern Uta          10:58.04
 15 Natalie Quilter           SR Southern Uta          11:18.75
 16 Meagen Schmutz            JR Southern Uta          11:23.10

Men 200 Meter Dash "B" Sections
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.8
  1 Jason Heard               SO San Francisc             21.66
  2 Patrick Ray               JR Idaho                    21.67
  3 Michael Lawrence          SO Minnesota St             21.88
  4 Nick Sebes                JR Stanford                 21.91
  5 Dante Washington          SO College of S             22.03
  6 Curtis Goehring           JR Stanford                 22.11
  7 Aaron Thigpen                Unattached               22.19
  8 J.R. Ruffin               SR Idaho                    22.30
  9 Terry Guthrie             SO Clark                    22.45
Section  2     Wind: -1.3
  1 James McSwain             SO Washington S             21.62
  2 Carlos Alexander          SO Michigan Sta             21.79
  3 Jerome Milner             SR Weber State              22.12
  4 Patrick Davidson          JR Washington               22.21
  5 Antony Robinson           SR Portland Sta             22.32
  6 Greg Bracey               FR Missouri                 22.36
  7 Ben Karl                  FR California               22.56
  8 Brenton Laws              SO Washington               22.86
Section  3     Wind: -1.8
  1 Ryan Postel               SO Notre Dame               22.01
  2 Nick Cunnigham            FR UC Santa Bar             22.23
  3 Martin Boston             SO Washington S             22.43
  4 Ajani Byrd                SR San Francisc             22.53
  5 Maurice Williams          SR Idaho                    22.60
  6 Ryan Kroll                SO Long Beach S             22.81
  7 Nick Mazur                SR California               22.98
  8 Scoot Norby-Cedillo       SR California               24.62
Section  4     Wind: -0.5
  1 Dane Endly                FR UC Riverside             22.12
  2 Jarrell Nelson            FR Washington S             22.42
  3 Troy Jensen               SO Air Force Ac             22.56
  4 Steve Heberly             FR Montana Stat             22.83
  5 Matt Pebley               SR Weber State              23.23
 -- Selim Nurudeen            JR Notre Dame                  FS

Men 400 Meter Dash "B" Sections
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Brian Vernon                 Liberia                  47.64
  2 Trevor McClain-Duer       JR Notre Dame               48.21
  3 Raheem Barnes                Long Beach A             48.69
  4 Cristian Adams            SR Washington               48.87
  5 Matthew Erickson          JR Idaho                    49.35
  6 Daryl Terrell             SO San Francisc             49.40
  7 Sherman Clayton           SR Humboldt Sta             49.60
  8 Josh Guggenheimer         SO Idaho                    49.67
  9 Jeff Jacobs               FR Ucla                     49.92
Section  2
  1 Qieed Ishmael             SR Washington S             48.35
  2 Everrett Savoy            SO San Francisc             48.39
  3 Maurice Williams          SR Idaho                    48.81
  4 Nik Williams              JR Washington               49.19
  5 Jeff Conkey               JR Stanford                 49.52
  6 Ryan Kroll                SO Long Beach S             50.19
  7 Jay West                  FR Clark                    50.76
  8 Toby Atawo                JR California               51.40
  9 Dominique Higgins         FR Stanford                 53.75
Section  3
  1 Dennis Bishop             SO San Francisc             48.98
  2 Jason Giuffre             SO Idaho                    49.03
  3 Nestor Solis              SO San Francisc             49.49
  4 Eric Utes                 SO Minnesota St             49.76
  5 Michael McEachron         JR UC Irvine                49.92
  6 Thomas Mack               FR California               50.62
  7 Lenoris Jones                McDaniel TC              50.78
Section  4
  1 Anthony Daniels           SO San Francisc             48.92
  2 Troy Jensen               SO Air Force Ac             49.35
  3 Mike Elbogen              FR Ucla                     49.59
  4 Jordan Powell             FR Notre Dame               49.62
  5 Ricco Roby                JR Michigan Sta             50.52
  6 Kj Loreth                 SR Seattle                  50.81

Men 800 Meter Run "B" Sections
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Phil Marlatt              FR Montana                1:52.83
  2 Andy Prentice             JR St. Martin             1:52.93
  3 Kyle Dunst                SR UC Davis               1:53.61
  4 Che Banjoko               SR Stanford               1:53.95
  5 Seth Hejny                SR Stanford               1:54.05
  6 Randy Fair                JR California             1:55.10
  7 Dj Ozan                   SR UC Santa Bar           1:55.31
  8 Evan Fox                  SO Stanford               1:55.45
  9 Clement Iddrisu           FR Utah Valley            1:59.64
Section  2
  1 Jon Ortloff               JR Minnesota St           1:53.14
  2 Curtis Lehmann            JR UC Irvine              1:54.26
  3 Ryan McGinnis             JR UC Santa Bar           1:54.47
  4 Andres Perezchica         FR California             1:54.59
  5 Travis Floeck             SR Unattached             1:54.92
  6 Josh Campbell             JR Long Beach S           1:55.38
  7 Chris Woods               FR UC Irvine              1:56.19
  8 John Peschelt             JR Usc                    1:56.61
  9 Stewart Kimball           SR Missouri               1:57.06
Section  3
  1 Tim Freeman               FR Washington             1:53.54
  2 Brent Cunningham          FR Loyola                 1:54.45
  3 Evan Garich               JR Portland Sta           1:55.19
  4 Isaac Jimenez             JR Idaho                  1:55.28
  5 Chris Morris              JR Loyola                 1:55.42
  6 Jeff Hoeft                JR Usc                    1:55.94
  7 Steve Shephard            FR Weber State            1:56.23
  8 Chris Bedrossian          FR Clark                  1:56.47
  9 Bruce Jackson             SO Washington             1:57.44
Section  4
  1 Chris Gausepohl           JR Air Force Ac           1:53.84
  2 Mike Dickran              SR Long Beach S           1:54.11
  3 Dustin Russell            SO UC Riverside           1:55.75
  4 Phillip Watson            FR Missouri               1:55.85
  5 Brandon Christoffersen    FR Boise State            1:55.99
  6 Erik Torguson             JR Air Force Ac           1:57.36
  7 Kevin Potter              SO Idaho                  1:58.64
  8 Lucas Botello             FR Stanford               1:59.56
  9 Justin Carey              JR UC Davis               2:01.05
Section  5
  1 Josh Kauke                SR Princeton              1:52.04
  2 Jeffrey Taylor            FR San Francisc           1:54.39
  3 Drew Nelson               SO College of S           1:55.48
  4 Robert Lee                SO College of S           1:57.31
  5 Michael Bordoni           FR Stanford               1:57.76
  6 John Cuaron               SO Stanford               1:59.33
  7 Chris Covert              SR Cal State Fu           1:59.34
  8 Ryan Davis                SO UC Riverside           2:00.88

Men 1500 Meter Run "B" Sections
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Timothy Dunne                Unattached             3:48.68
  2 Sean Ricketts             SR Cal Poly Slo           3:48.99
  3 Tom Whelan                SO UC Irvine              3:49.30
  4 Amerigo Rossi                Central Park           3:49.56
  5 Ricky Barnes              SO UC Irvine              3:50.03
  6 Phillip West              JR Stanford               3:50.42
  7 Sean McCabe               SO Oklahoma Sta           3:51.28
  8 Steve Barrus              SR Washington S           3:51.34
  9 Matt Johnsrud             FR Cal Poly Slo           3:53.68
 10 Justin Romaniuk           JR Stanford               4:01.22
Section  2
  1 Brayce Forsha                Team XO                3:51.44
  2 Tyler Campbell            FR Oklahoma Sta           3:53.33
  3 Scott McConville          SO UC Santa Bar           3:53.71
  4 Nick Kruse                FR Indiana                3:53.83
  5 Alec Wall                    Unattached             3:54.28
  6 Phillip Reid              FR Cal Poly Slo           3:54.48
  7 Roosevelt Cook               Aggie Runnin           3:54.61
  8 Nathan Purcell            SR Indiana                3:54.67
  9 Sean Drake                FR Stanford               3:55.14
 10 Mike Chavez               FR UC Santa Bar           3:59.23
 11 Derek Storbeck            JR Air Force Ac           4:01.69
Section  3
  1 Tipper O'Brien            FR Missouri               3:52.19
  2 Russell Brown             FR Unattached             3:52.27
  2 Scott Fiksdal             JR Minnesota St           3:52.27
  4 Roberto Moreno            JR N. Iowa                3:52.73
  5 Brad Parker               JR Southern Uta           3:52.95
  6 Andrew Garratt            JR UC Irvine              3:53.06
  7 Shawn Lucas               SO Loyola                 3:53.25
  8 Vinnie Ambrico            SO Notre Dame             3:53.75
  9 Nathan Franz              JR Air Force Ac           3:53.76
 10 Casey Kellogg             JR Eastern Wash           3:54.49
 11 Ozzie Pina                   Unattached             3:57.60
 12 Doug Hamilton             SR Humboldt Sta           3:59.06
Section  4
  1 Will Viviani              JR Team Eugene            3:52.47
  2 Brendan Robinson          FR Portland               3:53.13
  3 Tom Allen                 SR California             3:54.19
  4 Micky Cobrin              FR Ucla                   3:54.74
  5 David Torrence            FR California             3:55.21
  6 Eduardo Borjon            SO Loyola                 3:55.64
  7 Sean Peterson             JR Southern Ore           3:55.89
  8 Steven DeWitt             FR Stanford               3:56.14
  9 Justin Rau                JR UC Davis               3:56.23
 10 Nick Arciniaga            JR Cal State Fu           3:56.25
 11 Nate Houle                FR Southern Uta           3:56.99
 12 Steve Loughlin               Unattached             3:57.24
Section  5
  1 Joel Bosserman            SO UC Davis               3:55.50
  2 Travis Patterson          SO Air Force Ac           3:55.82
  3 Jim Pancoast              FR Michigan Sta           3:56.00
  4 Ian Schroeder             JR Eastern Oreg           3:56.04
  5 Chris Concha              FR Washington S           3:56.75
  6 Tom Phelps                   Unattached             3:57.77
  7 Daniel Seddiqui           JR Usc                    3:58.79
  8 Nate Appel                FR Portland               3:59.06
  9 Beau Bettinger            FR Chico State            4:00.08
 10 Kyle Ivie                 FR Chico State            4:02.79
 11 Aaron Dickson             FR Alaska                 4:04.08
 12 Kevin Bickham             FR Stanford               4:10.92
 13 Matt Doll                 JR Vanderbilt             4:11.87

Men 100 Meter Dash -
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1 Jeff Laynes                  Unattached               10.83q
  2 Davaon Spense             JR Washington               10.89
  3 Antwaun Sherman           SO San Francisc             11.00
  4 Aaron Thigpen                Unattached               11.07
  5 Torrance Chaplin             High Perform             11.10
  6 Jarrell Nelson            FR Washington S             11.15
  7 Greg Bracey               FR Missouri                 11.19
  8 Ben Karl                  FR California               11.42
  9 Zach Ring                 SR UC Santa Bar             11.47
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Greg Saddler                 D. Sports                10.62q
  2 Rubin Williams               Heritage TC              10.62q
  3 Jason Heard               SO San Francisc             10.74q
  4 Zach Digney               SR Iowa                     10.89
  5 Nick Mazur                SR California               10.90
  6 Nick Cunnigham            FR UC Santa Bar             11.09
  7 Jeremy Torres             JR UC Irvine                11.17
  8 Maurice Williams          SR Idaho                    11.22
  9 Steve Heberly             FR Montana Stat             11.31
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Kaaron Conwright             Hsi                      10.69q
  2 James McSwain             SO Washington S             10.74q
  3 Carlos Alexander          SO Michigan Sta             10.93
  4 Dane Endly                FR UC Riverside             11.01
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1
  1 Jerome Avery                 High Perform             10.64q
  2 Rolando Blanco               New Era TC               10.74q
  3 Patrick Ray               JR Idaho                    11.02
  4 Patrick Davidson          JR Washington               11.19
  5 Nick Bromberek            SR Air Force Ac             11.36
  6 Brenton Laws              SO Washington               11.38
  7 Akintunde Maiyegun           Unattached               11.77
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Andre Summers             JR Boise State              10.86
  2 Ricci Dula                JR California               11.00
  3 J.R. Ruffin               SR Idaho                    11.04
  4 Fred Williams             SR Cal State Fu             11.05
  5 Ben Salisbury             SR George Fox               11.11
  6 Martin Boston             SO Washington S             11.18
  7 Jamal Liggin              SO San Francisc             11.38
  8 Fabien Coutard            JR Central Wash             11.43
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Tom Green                    High Perform             10.76q
  2 Elias Moreno              JR UC Irvine                11.08
  3 Paul Smith                SO Brigham Youn             11.13
  4 Chris Johnson                Heritage TC              11.15
  5 Cedric Thompson           SR Idaho                    11.31

Men 5000 Meter Run -
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jason Woolhouse           SR Oklahoma Sta          13:37.36
  2 Matt Lane                    Nike Farm Te          13:38.21
  3 Jeff Schiebler               Kajaks TF             13:41.03
  4 Chris Graff                  Nike Farm Te          13:44.03
  5 Thomas Morgan             SR Kentucky              13:45.57
  6 Joep Tigchelaar           SR Florida Stat          13:46.01
  7 Ryan Bak                     Team Usa Mon          13:46.23
  8 David Cullum                 Nike Farm Te          13:47.12
  9 Jordan Desilets           SR Eastern Mich          13:52.71
 10 Gary Blackman             SR Butler                13:56.61
 11 Brendan Rogers               Nike Farm Te          13:58.01
 12 Chris Powers              SR Indiana               14:00.43
 13 Kyle King                 SR Baylor                14:00.94
 14 Louis Luchini             SR Stanford              14:03.92
 15 Danny Wolf                JR Washington S          14:05.34
 16 Aaron Aguayo              FR Arizona Stat          14:06.88
 17 Benson Chesang            SO Kansas                14:07.55
 18 Jerry Ziak                SR BC                    14:07.89
 19 Ian Hornabrook            JR Florida Stat          14:11.82
 20 Soeren Lindner            SO Smu                   14:12.23
 20 Tim Ross                  SO Missouri              14:12.23
 22 Roger Cahill              SO Arizona Stat          14:14.51
 23 Chris Emme                JR Stanford              14:15.13
 24 Matt Esche                SO Iowa                  14:15.73
 25 Eric Gans                    Aggies Rc-Ga          14:31.12
 26 Tony Rakaric              SO Iowa                  14:42.87
Section  2
  1 Jacob Gomez               FR Stanford              13:56.77
  2 Velibor Radajevic         FR N. Iowa               13:58.28
  3 Ryan Moorcroft            JR Cal Poly Slo          14:01.88
  4 Tom Frazer                JR Butler                14:02.23
  5 Jason Rexing                 Nike Farm Te          14:02.92
  6 Antonio Arce                 Nike-Arce             14:05.29
  7 Aaron Davis                  Team Eugene           14:06.55
  8 Chris Acs                 SR Air Force Ac          14:07.06
  9 Derek Tate                   Oklahoma Sta          14:09.36
 10 David Vidal               SO Stanford              14:10.03
 11 Josh Muxen                   Nike Farm Te          14:10.85
 12 Jed Chappell                 Team Eugene           14:11.85
 13 Jonathan Pierce           FR Stanford              14:13.72
 14 Jon Hickey                SO Washington            14:14.24
 15 Nick Goodliffe            JR Butler                14:15.53
 16 Steven Kocsis             JR Tennessee Ch          14:15.75
 17 Tristen Perlberg          JR Central Mich          14:18.02
 18 Sean Graham                  Nike Farm Te          14:18.65
 19 Jim Nielson                  Nike Farm Te          14:25.12
 20 Andy Fader                JR Washington            14:29.69
 21 Karl Dusen                JR Columbia              14:34.78
 22 Brian Ehlis               FR Oklahoma Sta          14:34.96
 23 Chris Bennett                Nike Farm Te          14:35.34
 24 Jordan Horn               SO Cal State Fu          14:37.23
 25 Bart Phariss              SR Butler                14:39.90
 26 Ken Richardson            JR Weber State           14:40.04
 27 Andrew Jones              FR Washington S          14:42.31
 28 Robert Smitson            SO Stanford              14:46.66
 29 Chris Esselborn           SO Georgetown            14:47.84
 30 Kevin Cook                SO Florida Stat          14:48.36
 31 Brian Dalpiaz             FR Georgetown            14:52.31
 32 Josphat Waweru            SO Alabama               14:55.30
 33 Rob Morrow                SO Baylor                14:57.94
 34 Josh Davis                JR Missouri              15:09.72
Section  3
  1 Peter Gilmore                Nike Farm Te          14:13.98
  2 Sergio Reyes                 Aggie Runnin          14:14.27
  3 Tibor Vegh                FR N. Iowa               14:14.83
  4 Jon Kieliszak             SR Princeton             14:17.89
  5 Josh Crain                SR N. Iowa               14:21.11
  6 Greg Jimmerson               Nike Farm Te          14:21.99
  7 Jacob Stout               SR Willamette            14:22.28
  8 Brian Rae                 SO Iowa                  14:22.83
  9 Bruno Mazzotta               Unattached            14:23.84
 10 Mike Wallace                 Nike Farm Te          14:24.04
 11 David Woodbury            SR Brigham Youn          14:24.09
 12 Charlie Serrano           FR Chico State           14:25.36
 13 Sean O'Donnell            JR Notre Dame            14:25.66
 14 Trever Ball               JR Utah State            14:26.19
 15 David Jankowski           FR Oklahoma Sta          14:26.94
 16 Mike Devenport            SO Portland Sta          14:27.00
 17 Sean Stevens                 Wake Forest Univ      14:27.64
 18 Noah Marcus                  Adidas-Trans          14:29.42
 19 Carlos Carballo           JR California            14:31.98
 20 Ben Stern                 SO Princeton             14:32.23
 21 Rolf Steir                FR Stanford              14:33.69
 22 Brian Smith                  Wake Forest Univ      14:37.92
 23 Dan McLean                JR Puget Sound           14:39.72
 24 Nick Schuetze             JR Portland              14:40.27
 25 Ian Johnson               SR Washington S          14:40.81
 26 Ryan Freimuth             JR Washington S          14:41.74
 27 Alex Grant                FR Washington S          14:42.68
 28 Nathan Egger              SO Michigan Sta          14:43.82
 29 Brian Bennett                Nike Farm Te          14:44.56
 30 Josh Simpson                 West Virgini          14:47.00
 31 Russ Martin               SO Stanford              14:47.28
 32 David Lopez                  Unattached            14:48.78
 33 Daniel Cobian             SR Cal State Fu          14:49.42
 34 Chris Layman              JR Chico State           14:50.07
 35 Cody Moat                 SR Southern Uta          15:02.47
 36 Justin Motkowicz          SR Loyola                15:03.50
 37 David Mertens             JR Missouri              15:16.53
Section  4
  1 Matt Levassiur               Unattached            14:28.12
  2 Pablo Gallegos            SR UC Santa Bar          14:32.58
  3 Chad Galbreath            SO Ucla                  14:32.92
  4 Chuck McKenzie            FR Portland              14:37.24
  5 Brandon Reiff             JR Idaho                 14:41.29
  6 Tony D'Amato              SO Air Force Ac          14:42.49
  7 Matt Sheeks               FR Portland              14:46.79
  8 Ben Orozco                SR Tulsa                 14:49.96
  9 Jeff Gosselin             SO Air Force Ac          14:50.15
 10 Eric Griffiths            JR Eastern Oreg          14:50.72
 11 Antonio Lopez                Adidas Movin          14:51.26
 12 David Monico              SR UC Santa Bar          14:51.60
 13 Tim Riley                 SR Eastern Oreg          14:51.85
 14 Matt Owen                 FR Washington            14:52.87
 15 Steve Schaefer            SR Portland              14:54.88
 16 Humberto Rojas            FR Orange Coast          14:56.04
 17 Sam Romanoski             FR Loyola                14:57.71
 18 Blake Flanders            SO Portland Sta          14:58.73
 19 Martin Pennell               Santiago Can          14:59.86
 20 Kalen Abbott              SO Warner Pacif          15:06.31
 21 Brian Crowl               SR Eastern Oreg          15:12.37
 22 J.D. Krawczyk             SO Santiago Can          15:14.55
 23 Chris Jacobson            FR Portland              15:14.78
 24 Ryan Ketcham              FR UC Irvine             15:19.26
 25 John Cote                 SR Vanderbilt            15:20.01
 26 Damien Nieves             FR Cal State Fu          15:29.68
 27 Tyler Harlan              SO Vanderbilt            15:36.60
 28 Drew Dickson              FR Alaska                15:38.13
 29 Kevin Curley              SO Orange Coast          15:42.20
 30 Todd List                 SR Alaska                15:47.92
 31 Eric Walle                SO Vanderbilt            16:31.40

Men 10000 Meter Run -
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Robert Cheseret           SO Arizona               28:25.62
  2 Simon Bairu               SO Wisconsin             28:28.69
  3 Jason Sandfort            JR Arkansas              28:29.58
  4 James Carney                 Team Usa Mon          28:31.16
  5 Mark Menefee                 Hansons-Broo          28:32.71
  6 Richie Brinker               Hansons-Broo          28:38.94
  7 Chad Pearson              SR North Caroli          28:46.39
  8 Kevin Castille               Team Eugene           28:49.11
  9 Kyle Goklish                 Arizona               28:59.49
 10 Tim Keller                JR Wisconsin             29:09.93
 11 Andrew Cook               SR Texas A&M             29:10.35
 12 Brett Gotcher             SO Stanford              29:11.07
 13 Tim Nelson                FR Wisconsin             29:11.33
 14 Olly Laws                 JR Butler                29:12.99
 15 Jason Bill                SO Illinois              29:17.01
 16 Don Wilkins               JR Central Mich          29:17.40
 17 Jeff Gardina              JR UC Santa Bar          29:19.32
 18 Scott Rantall             SR Oklahoma Sta          29:24.69
 19 Ben Payne                 SR Air Force Ac          29:25.34
 20 Luke Humphery             SR Central Mich          29:33.81
 21 Eddie Rodriguez           SO Florida Stat          29:35.53
 22 Ryan Craig                SR Portland              29:46.72
 23 Mark Mandi                SO Washington            29:48.92
 24 Casey Burchill            SO Arizona Stat          29:50.19
 25 Greg Darbyshire           SR South Dakota          29:50.65
 26 Avery Blackwell              Nike Farm Te          29:54.68
 27 Jacob Frey                SR William and           30:23.01
 28 Fleet Hower               SO Georgetown            30:26.10
 29 Marty Rosendahl              Hansons-Broo          30:34.34
 -- Steve Greenwell           SR Oklahoma Sta               DNF
Section  2
  1 Austin Vigil              SR Colorado Sta          29:13.97
  2 Mario Macias              JR Cal Poly Slo          29:22.78
  3 Chris White               SR UC Santa Bar          29:26.03
  4 Dylan Olchin              SR Colorado Sta          29:27.41
  5 Chase Hall                SO Missouri              29:29.18
  6 Aaron Carrizales             Team Nebrask          29:31.36
  7 Andrew Hill               SR Stanford              29:32.76
  8 Josh Glaab                SO Colorado Sta          29:32.77
  9 Chad Durham               JR Brigham Youn          29:34.20
 10 Brian Dumm                JR Air Force Ac          29:35.14
 11 Casey Jermyn              JR Montana Stat          29:35.52
 12 Kaleb Van Ort             SO Notre Dame            29:40.85
 13 Frank McCreery            SO Princeton             29:48.15
 14 Dale Dexter               SR Fort Hays             29:51.20
 15 Tom Maxton                   Chicago               29:52.95
 16 Nathan Wadsworth          JR Wichita Stat          29:54.69
 17 Austin Smith              JR Princeton             29:58.49
 18 David Danley              JR Utah State            30:00.27
 19 Steve Laurie              SR UC Davis              30:03.99
 20 Costello Greg             SR Bucknell              30:09.80
 21 Travis Boyd               SO Washington            30:11.99
 22 Mike Sayenko              FR Washington            30:12.42
 23 Joe Eckerly               SR Wisconsin             30:15.98
 24 Andy Hahn                    Windsor               30:22.41
 25 Eric Bohn                    Arizona               30:24.94
 26 Branden Fuller            SR Eastern Wash          30:31.56
 27 Brad Bennett              SR Butler                30:35.32
 28 Kevin McDonough           JR Alabama               30:35.78
 29 Clark Bryner              SO Utah State            30:37.12
 30 Steve Crane               SR Eastern Mich          30:38.29
 31 Nick Wilson               SO Air Force Ac          30:38.81
 32 Jj Duke                   SO Arizona Stat          30:39.81
 33 Tyler Graff               SR Chico State           30:41.28
 34 Dan Lounsbury             JR Bucknell              30:43.08
 35 Eric Rasmussen            JR Nebraska              30:45.78
 36 Kyle Meyers               SO Loyola                30:46.92
 37 Andy Sbertoli             SO Loyola                30:51.62
 38 Matt McCue                JR Colorado              31:14.66
 39 Andrew McQuillan          SO Loyola                31:17.34
 40 Marcos Campos             JR Cal State Fu          31:31.04
 41 Adam Chumbley             SR South Florida         32:02.77

Men 110 Meter Hurdles -
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Larry Wade                   Hsi                      13.45q
  2 William Erese                Unattached               14.03q
  3 Brandon Brown                Long Beach A             14.37
  4 Russell Peterson          SR Iowa                     14.85
  5 Jon Myers                 JR Air Force Ac             14.88
  6 Jereme Richardson         JR Idaho                    15.01
  7 Daymon Visser             SR Brigham Youn             15.04
  8 Adam Bork                    Montana                  15.30
  9 Charlie Smith             SR Michigan Sta             17.14
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Wiley King                JR Weber State              13.97q
  2 Micah Harris                 High Perform             14.06q
  3 Sean Temple               SR Air Force Ac             14.37
  4 Troy Sexton               FR Clackamas                15.26
  5 Jeff Luckstead            SO Idaho                    15.36
  6 Erik Michon                  Unattached               15.38
  7 Paul Terek                   World's Grea             16.07
 -- Tim Bogdanof                 Unattached                  FS
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Adrian Stuart             JR Minnesota St             14.39
  2 Shingo Suzumura           SR Long Beach S             14.44
  3 Ransom Minyard            JR Southern Uta             14.99
  4 Mike Morrison             SR Central Wash             15.15
  5 Keith Gill                SR Portland Sta             15.17
  6 Daniel Knickerbocker      SO Stanford                 15.42
  7 Josh Leyk                 SO Washington S             15.62
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Bashir Ramzy                 High Perform             13.87q
  2 Jonathan Williams         JR Ucla                     14.17q
  3 Rod Jett                     Unattached               14.79
  4 Kenny Vinh                JR UC Irvine                14.83
  5 Jarrett Bush              SO American Riv             14.90
  6 Kenneth Thomas            SO Usc                      14.91
  7 Bjorn Sommerfeldt         FR Missouri                 15.33
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Tony Golston              JR Ucla                     13.88q
  2 Ben Gardner               SO Brigham Youn             14.73
  3 Marc James                SR Washington               15.10
  4 Jason Bolden-Anderson     FR UC Riverside             15.22
  5 Tony Leick                SR Iowa                     15.34
  6 Stig Robertson            SO Utah Valley              15.38
  7 Hans Uldal                SO Missouri                 15.42
 -- Hugh Henry                SR Idaho                      DNF
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Matt Mason                JR Washington S             13.81q
  2 Selim Nurudeen            JR Notre Dame               14.11q
  3 Luke Marker               SR Air Force Ac             14.33
  4 John Childress            FR Michigan Sta             14.91
  5 Michael Hoffer               Unattached               15.03
  6 Barry Leavitt             FR Washington S             15.08
  7 Steve Hansen              SO Southern Uta             15.08
  8 Ryan Lang                 JR Idaho                    15.37
  9 Chastin McKeel            FR Cal State Fu             15.70

Men 400 Meter Hurdles -
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Orentheus Hutcherson         New Era TC               51.39
  2 Sean Temple               SR Air Force Ac             52.73
  3 Kyle Grossarth               Unattached               52.87
  4 Micah Harris                 High Perform             53.40
  5 Tony Golston              JR Ucla                     53.57
  6 Jonathan Williams         JR Ucla                     54.58
 -- Gerren Crochet            JR Stanford                   DNF
Section  2
  1 Matt Willis               SO Ucla                     52.62
  2 Kansas Whitear            JR Brigham Youn             52.72
  3 Rico Hatter               SR AC TC                    53.21
  4 Robert Price                 V-Town TC                53.30
  5 Jim Campbell              SR Air Force Ac             53.90
  6 Scott Jarvis              JR UC Irvine                53.95
  7 Josh Guggenheimer         SO Idaho                    54.95
  8 Kenneth Thomas            SO Usc                      54.98
Section  3
  1 Ben Gardner               SO Brigham Youn             53.26
  2 Perry Mc Bride               Montgomery T             53.30
  3 Dayne Comrie              FR UC Irvine                54.00
  4 Tony Leick                SR Iowa                     54.50
  5 Barry Leavitt             FR Washington S             55.29
  6 Mike Morrison             SR Central Wash             55.42
  7 Russell Peterson          SR Iowa                     59.14
Section  4
  1 Stig Robertson            SO Utah Valley              52.81
  2 Eric Nygard               JR Washington S             53.23
  3 Nathan Enriquez           SO Long Beach S             54.75
  4 Daymon Visser             SR Brigham Youn             55.31
  5 Matt Blaine               JR Seattle                  55.50
  6 Brian Andrews             FR Usc                      55.65
  7 Daniel Knickerbocker      SO Stanford                 56.62
  8 Bjorgvin Vikingsson       FR California               57.01
Section  5
  1 Josh Leyk                 SO Washington S             53.83
  2 Kory Pearson              SO Air Force Ac             53.84
  3 Stephan Brooks            FR San Francisc             54.85
  4 Erik Michon                  Unattached               54.98
  5 Ryan Lang                 JR Idaho                    55.79
  6 Ransom Minyard            JR Southern Uta             57.30

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase -
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jeff Davis                   Central Mich           8:43.21
  2 Michael Spence               Unattached             8:44.88
  3 Ken Richardson            JR Weber State            8:48.35
  4 Jan Eitel                 SR Idaho                  8:48.94
  5 Brett Holts               JR Oregon                 8:49.66
  6 Jason Gibbons                Nike Farm Te           8:54.64
  7 Owain Matthews            SR Tulsa                  8:55.44
  8 Josh Ludwig               JR Arizona                8:57.52
  9 Matt Adams                JR Brigham Youn           8:58.44
 10 Jon Lewis                 JR Texas A&M              9:00.68
 11 Tristan Colangelo         SR Princeton              9:01.36
 12 Fred Carter                  Nike Farm Te           9:02.38
 13 Matt McLeod               JR Texas A&M              9:06.94
 14 Drew Hohensee             SR Wisconsin              9:16.03
Section  2
  1 Josh McAdams              SO Brigham Youn           8:51.23
  2 Luke Llamas               SO Cal Poly Slo           8:55.79
  3 Jace Nye                  FR Weber State            8:57.99
  4 Kevin Davis               SO California             8:58.78
  4 Mickael Colin             SR Wichita Stat           8:58.78
  6 Todd Fayant               SR Alabama                8:58.87
  7 Rich Evanson              SR Brigham Youn           8:59.70
  8 Sean Knapp                SR Stanford               9:06.13
  9 Trent Hooper              SR Weber State            9:11.21
 10 Sean McLachlin            SR Southern Uta           9:12.33
 11 Jason Walker                 Team Eugene            9:25.48
 12 Thomas Beckum                Track West             9:43.82
 -- Jon Houseworth            SO Illinois                   DNF

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/26/2004 11:18 PM
           Stanford University Invitational - 3/26/2004 to 3/27/2004
                        Stanford University, California
                                    Results

Women Pole Vault "B" Sections
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Megan Ries                SR Nevada                   3.90m   12-09.50
  2 Leila Ben-Youssef         SR Stanford                 3.75m   12-03.50
  2 Jackie Nguyen             SO Ucla                     3.75m   12-03.50
  2 Ashley Wildhaber          SO Washington               3.75m   12-03.50
  5 Jodi Driggers             FR Arkansas                 3.60m   11-09.75
  5 Danielle Navarre          JR California               3.60m   11-09.75
  5 Dana Huesby               SR Nevada                   3.60m   11-09.75
  5 Amy Chow                     Unattached               3.60m   11-09.75
  5 Karla McGee               JR Washington S             3.60m   11-09.75
 10 Jana Moyer                FR Nevada                   3.45m   11-03.75
 10 Milessa Muchmore          FR Stanford                 3.45m   11-03.75
 10 Kirsten Loftin            FR UC Irvine                3.45m   11-03.75
 10 Kristen Hambaroff         JR Long Beach S             3.45m   11-03.75
 -- Liz Young                 SO Missouri                    NH
 -- Kayleen Popp              JR N. Iowa                     NH
 -- Shannon McIntyre          FR California                  NH
 -- Stephanie Starritt        FR California                  NH
 -- Melinda Owen              FR Idaho                       NH
 -- Bree-Ann Piva             FR Nevada                      NH

Women Long Jump "B" Sections
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Grace Vela                JR Washington               5.72m  -1.5  18-09.25
  2 Ciara McMillan            FR Nevada                   5.66m   1.4  18-07.00
  3 Kerry Ann Blackwood       SO Portland Sta             5.60m   1.5  18-04.50
  4 Leah Tapscott             SO Stanford                 5.59m   1.2  18-04.25  2nd...5.52
  4 Kat Dawkins               FR UC Irvine                5.59m  -0.5  18-04.25  2nd...5.46
  6 Mary Meyman                  Unattached               5.52m  -0.9  18-01.50  2nd...5.35
  6 Michelle Moran               Unattached               5.52m  -1.4  18-01.50  2nd...5.36
  8 Holly Lipscomb            JR Long Beach S             5.50m  -1.8  18-00.50
  9 Gayle Imran               SO Portland Sta             5.47m  -1.5  17-11.50
 10 Tiffany Johnson           SO California               5.44m  -1.7  17-10.25
 11 Veronique Richardson      FR California               5.43m  -2.3  17-09.75
 12 Maranda Brownson          JR Nevada                   5.38m  -2.9  17-08.00
 13 Samantha Stanley          SO Missouri                 5.37m  -1.7  17-07.50
 14 Abby Andrus               SR Oregon                   5.36m  -0.9  17-07.00
 15 Celeste Robillard         SR New Mexico S             5.33m  -0.6  17-06.00
 16 Tiffany Jones             JR Usc                      5.25m  -1.8  17-02.75
 16 Qadriyah Abdullah         SO California               5.25m  -2.3  17-02.75
 18 Mary Ann Graves           JR Idaho                    5.23m  -1.0  17-02.00
 19 Zikarra Beverly           JR UC Riverside             5.19m  -0.6  17-00.50
 20 Kimberly Harper           JR UC Irvine                5.15m  -1.6  16-10.75
 21 Aroline Neal              JR Long Beach S             5.07m  -3.5  16-07.75  2nd...F
 21 Lacey Welborn             SO Cal State Fu             5.07m  -1.5  16-07.75  2nd...F
 23 Aziza Bledsoe             JR San Francisc             5.04m  -1.7  16-06.50
 24 Amy Walton                SO UC Riverside             5.03m  -2.2  16-06.00
 25 Jennifer Lint             SO Stanford                 4.99m  -1.1  16-04.50
 26 Lakeshia Cockrell         FR Clark                    4.96m  -2.8  16-03.25  2nd...F
 26 Jamila Carter             SR Nevada                   4.96m  -3.3  16-03.25  2nd...F
 28 Genea Long                SR New Mexico S             4.94m  -1.7  16-02.50
 29 Kasie Gillespie           SO Clackamas                4.90m  -1.8  16-01.00
 30 Trinety White             SO California               4.88m  -1.0  16-00.25
 31 Emily Kling               FR Idaho                    4.63m  -1.0  15-02.25

Women Shot Put "B" Sections
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Serena Boykin             SR Long Beach S            14.58m   47-10.00
  2 Jenna Johnson             JR California              14.56m   47-09.25
  3 Lindsey Markworth         JR Missouri                14.41m   47-03.50
  4 Bree Fuqua                JR Oregon                  14.28m   46-10.25
  5 Evangela Dixon            SR Unattached              14.06m   46-01.50
  6 Kassandra Harrell         SR Southern Uta            13.97m   45-10.00
  7 Hannah Furlong            SO Montana Stat            13.86m   45-05.75
  8 Cherron Davis             SO Washington              13.61m   44-08.00
  9 Erin Streater             SO New Mexico S            13.53m   44-04.75
 10 Kelechi Anyanwu           FR California              13.40m   43-11.75
 11 Sara Clinkenbeard         SO Sacramento C            13.32m   43-08.50
 12 Shanna Lytle              JR Idaho                   13.27m   43-06.50
 13 Aspen Marshall            SO Sacramento C            13.21m   43-04.25
 14 Sarah Behrens             JR N. Iowa                 13.20m   43-03.75
 15 Rachel Jansen             FR N. Iowa                 13.17m   43-02.50
 16 Dominique Boivin          SR Air Force Ac            13.16m   43-02.25
 17 Mary Beeman               SR Washington              13.15m   43-01.75
 18 Olivia Korte              FR Air Force Ac            13.13m   43-01.00
 19 Jamie Martino             SO Nevada                  13.05m   42-09.75
 20 Sarah Woydziak            JR Nevada                  12.96m   42-06.25
 21 Ina Reiber                JR Idaho                   12.81m   42-00.50
 22 Charlene Heaston          FR UC Santa Bar            12.66m   41-06.50
 23 Kristina Price            FR Long Beach S            12.65m   41-06.00
 24 Katie Tuttle              SR Idaho                   12.53m   41-01.50
 25 Ivana Barsic              SO N. Iowa                 12.50m   41-00.25
 26 Morgan Edwards            SO N. Iowa                 12.37m   40-07.00
 27 Vanessa Wynne             SR Weber State             12.33m   40-05.50
 28 Angie Turner              SO Unlv                    12.29m   40-04.00
 29 Bethany Frink             FR Clark                   12.04m   39-06.00
 30 Whitney Gum               SO Oregon                  12.02m   39-05.25
 31 Heather Quinn             SO UC Santa Bar            11.96m   39-03.00
 32 Jessica Stockard          SO Missouri                11.61m   38-01.25
 33 Amanisha Murray           FR Butte CC                11.52m   37-09.50
 34 Jennifer Broncheau        JR Idaho                   11.46m   37-07.25
 -- Jessica Houston           FR Alaska                    FOUL
 -- Janine Bodo               JR Nevada                    FOUL

Women Discus Throw "B" Sections
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Thornton              Unattached              51.34m     168-05
  2 Amy Haapanen              SO UC Santa Bar            49.04m     160-11
  3 Bree Fuqua                JR Oregon                  48.40m     158-09
  4 Rachel Jansen             FR N. Iowa                 48.38m     158-09
  5 Evangela Dixon            SR Unattached              47.23m     154-11
  6 Kim Gleeson               FR UC Davis                46.40m     152-03
  7 Jennnifer Allen           SR Montana Stat            46.23m     151-08
  8 Syreeta Waller            SR UC Riverside            46.12m     151-04
  9 Stephanie Sampson         SR Long Beach S            45.08m     147-11
 10 Jill Hoxmeier             SR Oregon                  45.02m     147-08
 11 Dominique Boivin          SR Air Force Ac            44.75m     146-10
 12 Kristen Thompson          SR UC Riverside            44.61m     146-04
 13 Kitty Currier             SR Stanford                44.48m     145-11
 14 Lindsey Markworth         JR Missouri                44.37m     145-07
 15 Erin Streater             SO New Mexico S            43.72m     143-05
 16 Melanie Uher              FR Missouri                43.61m     143-01
 17 Katelyn Ciarelli          FR Long Beach S            43.52m     142-09
 18 Vanessa Wynne             SR Weber State             43.32m     142-01
 19 Morgan Edwards            SO N. Iowa                 42.65m     139-11
 20 Stephanie Benight         SR Stanford                42.55m     139-07
 21 Michelle Pequignot        SO Long Beach S            42.17m     138-04
 22 Olivia Korte              FR Air Force Ac            42.10m     138-01
 23 Danielle Smith               Unattached              41.09m     134-10
 24 Kelechi Anyanwu           FR California              40.74m     133-08
 25 Jessica Perez             SR Air Force Ac            39.21m     128-08
 26 Andrea McBride            SO Usc                     39.18m     128-06
 27 Kristine Muth             SO Air Force Ac            38.15m     125-02
 28 Lindsay Brisbin           JR Stanford                36.72m     120-06
 29 Katie Kersh               JR Oregon                  36.45m     119-07
 30 Katie Elizondo            SR New Mexico S            34.50m     113-02
 -- Serena Boykin             SR Long Beach S              FOUL
 -- Kelly Bowman              SR Nevada                    FOUL
 -- Kamaiya Warren            FR Ucla                      FOUL

Women Hammer Throw "B" Sections
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Caira Hane                JR Nevada                  57.43m     188-05
  2 Amy Haapanen              SO UC Santa Bar            54.18m     177-09
  3 Marie Muai                JR Washington S            52.81m     173-03
  4 Carrie Johnson            FR California              52.45m     172-01
  5 Sarah Woydziak            JR Nevada                  52.29m     171-07
  6 Audrey Oswald             FR Portland Sta            51.38m     168-07
  7 Kate Burton               FR Clark                   51.23m     168-01
  8 Alexandra Hunnings        FR California              50.94m     167-01
  9 Sammy Joe Missel          SO Washington S            50.64m     166-02
 10 Evangela Dixon            SR Unattached              50.60m     166-00
 11 Ann Snider                SR Missouri                50.54m     165-10
 12 Katie Kersh               JR Oregon                  50.39m     165-04
 13 Megan Kriz                SO Oregon                  50.36m     165-03
 14 Sara Clinkenbeard         SO Sacramento C            50.22m     164-09
 15 Heidi Lambley             SR Idaho                   50.05m     164-02
 16 Brooke Ennen                 Unattached              49.82m     163-05
 17 Kelly Bowman              SR Nevada                  49.00m     160-09
 18 Erin Streater             SO New Mexico S            47.83m     156-11
 19 Samantha Meredith         SR Long Beach S            47.35m     155-04
 20 Jill Hoxmeier             SR Oregon                  47.04m     154-04
 21 Aspen Marshall            SO Sacramento C            45.92m     150-08
 22 Michelle Pequignot        SO Long Beach S            45.74m     150-01
 23 Lauren Dorsey             FR California              44.89m     147-03
 24 Amanda Garcia             SR Cal Poly Slo            44.85m     147-02
 25 Kassandra Harrell         SR Southern Uta            44.32m     145-05
 26 Heather Quinn             SO UC Santa Bar            44.09m     144-08
 27 Lindsay Brisbin           JR Stanford                43.76m     143-07
 28 Jennifer Broncheau        JR Idaho                   43.71m     143-05
 29 Kate Hutchensen           SO Usc                     43.53m     142-10
 30 Charlene Heaston          FR UC Santa Bar            43.43m     142-06
 31 Shanna Lytle              JR Idaho                   43.06m     141-03
 32 Rachel Jansen             FR N. Iowa                 43.02m     141-02
 33 Dominique Boivin          SR Air Force Ac            42.87m     140-08
 34 Janine Bodo               JR Nevada                  42.81m     140-05
 35 Nicole Sprauer            SO Clackamas               42.40m     139-01
 36 Rebecca Richey            JR UC Santa Bar            42.36m     139-00
 37 Kristine Muth             SO Air Force Ac            41.95m     137-07
 38 Andrea McBride            SO Usc                     41.66m     136-08
 39 Whitney Gum               SO Oregon                  40.35m     132-04
 40 Tiffany Ligtenberg        JR New Mexico S            39.91m     130-11
 41 Ivana Barsic              SO N. Iowa                 39.88m     130-10
 42 Katie Elizondo            SR New Mexico S            37.98m     124-07
 -- Cammie Carroll            SR San Francisc              FOUL

Women Long Jump Top Section -
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jackie Edwards               Unattached               6.39m   1.4  20-11.75
     FOUL(-2.6) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.27m(-0.9) FOUL(0.6) 6.39m(1.4) FOUL(-2.1)
  2 Brianna Glenn                Unattached               6.35m   1.0  20-10.00
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-2.4) 6.10m(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 6.35m(1.0) FOUL(0.9)
  3 Jernae Wright                Unattached               6.22m   0.6  20-05.00
     6.22m(0.6) FOUL(-0.5) 6.04m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.2) 6.01m(-0.8)
  4 Ola Sesay                    Unattached               6.17m  +0.0  20-03.00
     6.17m(+0.0) 5.91m(-2.9) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.1)
  5 Akiba McKinney               High Perform             6.08m  -0.5  19-11.50
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-2.0) 5.97m(1.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.08m(-0.5)
  6 Michelle Sanford          FR Usc                      5.99m   0.8  19-08.00
     5.69m(-2.1) 5.99m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(2.4) 5.99m(0.6)
  7 Beyonka McDowell             Arkansas                 5.75m  -1.9  18-10.50
     5.75m(-1.9) 5.55m(-0.9) 5.68m(1.9) 5.69m(0.6) 5.57m(-0.8) 5.65m(1.6)
  8 Antonette Carter          SO California               5.68m  -2.2  18-07.75
     5.45m(-1.2) 5.46m(-1.4) 5.68m(-2.2) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.68m(-0.7) 5.28m(1.9)
  9 Fiona Asigbee                Unattached               5.65m  -0.5  18-06.50
     5.65m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8) 5.48m(-1.0)
 10 Halima Decree             JR Unlv                     5.22m  -1.0  17-01.50
     FOUL(-1.4) 5.22m(-1.0) 5.12m(1.1)
 11 Erin Williams             SR Usc                      4.99m  -2.5  16-04.50
     FOUL(-1.5) 4.99m(-2.5) ND(-2.7)

Women Javelin Throw -
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Wheeler                Unattached              53.34m     175-00
  2 Sara Malone               JR Oregon                  51.13m     167-09
  3 Dana Pounds               SO Air Force Ac            50.98m     167-03
  4 Megan Spriesterbach       SR Washington              50.05m     164-02
  5 Tiffany Zahn              SO Washington              47.18m     154-09
  6 Johnson Sara              JR Seattle Paci            43.72m     143-05
  7 Samantha Young            SO Nevada                  43.62m     143-01
  8 Rachel Kriz               JR Oregon                  41.81m     137-02
  9 Tia Parsons               SO Clark                   41.40m     135-10
 10 Jenna Dean                SO Washington S            41.35m     135-08
 11 Kim Heinz                 FR Long Beach S            41.31m     135-06
 12 Rachel Bertholf           SO Washington S            40.92m     134-03
 13 Caira Hane                JR Nevada                  40.85m     134-00
 14 Caitie Holliday           FR Air Force Ac            39.76m     130-05
 15 Sara Coleman              SR Nevada                  39.18m     128-06
 16 Karina Powell             SR Ucla                    39.14m     128-05
 17 Ami Goldhammer            JR Long Beach S            38.44m     126-01
 18 Melinda Owen              FR Idaho                   38.28m     125-07
 19 Julie Pickler             SO Washington S            38.21m     125-04
 20 Sarah Willette            JR Idaho                   37.60m     123-04
 21 Erin Merriman             SR Stanford                37.51m     123-01
 22 Jamie Martino             SO Nevada                  37.27m     122-03
 23 Trinety White             SO California              35.43m     116-03
 24 Kristen Thompson          SR UC Riverside            34.33m     112-07
 25 Lacy DeWall               JR Air Force Ac            32.81m     107-08
 26 Jennifer Lee              SR Stanford                31.95m     104-10
 27 Rebecca Richey            JR UC Santa Bar            31.53m     103-05
 28 Ahimsa Hodari             JR Stanford                25.81m      84-08
 -- Crystal Richardson        FR New Mexico S              FOUL
 -- Andrea Clark              FR Portland Sta              FOUL

Men Pole Vault "B" Sections
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Rasmussen               Unattached               5.15m   16-10.75
  2 Jason Jones               SO Air Force Ac             5.00m   16-04.75
  2 Mike Landers              SO Ucla                     5.00m   16-04.75
  4 Christian Morgan          SR Air Force Ac             4.80m   15-09.00
  4 Shane Hackett             JR Ucla                     4.80m   15-09.00
  4 Brad Gebauer              SO Michigan Sta             4.80m   15-09.00
  4 Paul Nicoletti            SR Washington S             4.80m   15-09.00
  4 Brooks Morris                Unattached               4.80m   15-09.00
  9 Sean Jones                FR Clackamas                4.60m   15-01.00
  9 Chad Smith                   High Perform             4.60m   15-01.00
  9 Dave Murphy               SO Ucla                     4.60m   15-01.00
  9 Mark Martello             SR UC Santa Bar             4.60m   15-01.00
  9 Eric Nyberg               FR UC Irvine                4.60m   15-01.00
  9 Mark Langlois             FR Michigan Sta             4.60m   15-01.00
 -- Quinn Miller-Beddell      FR Stanford                    NH
 -- John Besmer                  Unattached                  NH
 -- Andrew Petersen           JR Minnesota St                NH
 -- Sam Roberts               SO Washington                  NH
 -- Seth Perrins              SO Washington                  NH
 -- Dan O'Brien                  Unattached                  NH
 -- David Lindenberg          SR San Francisc                NH
 -- Brad Slinkard             JR Usc                         NH
 -- Brad Luko                 JR Cal State Fu                NH
 -- Zack Miller               FR Ucla                        NH
 -- Paul Lim                  JR San Francisc                NH
 -- McKane Lee                FR Washington                  NH
 -- Chris Hohn                SO Michigan Sta                NH
 -- Brad Seberhagen           JR Cal State Fu                NH
 -- Alex Green                FR Brigham Youn                NH

Men Long Jump "B" Sections
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Anderson             SO Brigham Youn             6.91m  -1.5  22-08.00
  2 Chris Banks               SR Air Force Ac             6.89m  -2.5  22-07.25
  3 Jamil Smith               SR Washington S             6.87m  -1.7  22-06.50
  4 Chris Johnson                Heritage TC              6.78m  -0.5  22-03.00
  5 Vincent Ibia                 Unattached               6.77m  -1.4  22-02.50
  6 Jereme Richardson         JR Idaho                    6.72m  -2.1  22-00.75
  7 Chris Horn                SO Missouri                 6.70m  -1.1  21-11.75  2nd...6.57
  7 Robbie Friendt            SO Weber State              6.70m  -1.1  21-11.75  2nd...nm
  9 Jason Baird               SO Utah Valley              6.69m  -1.2  21-11.50
 10 Hans Uldal                SO Missouri                 6.60m  -1.7  21-08.00
 11 Adam Bork                    Montana                  6.56m  -1.2  21-06.25
 12 Brandon Williams          JR California               6.54m  -1.6  21-05.50
 13 Nick Bromberek            SR Air Force Ac             6.48m  -2.5  21-03.25
 14 Justin Lawrence           SR Central Wash             6.47m  -1.1  21-02.75
 15 Jacob Tolbert                Unattached               6.45m  -1.8  21-02.00
 16 Joe Thomas                SR Cal State Fu             6.39m  -3.8  20-11.75
 17 Isaac Herrera             SO UC Santa Bar             6.30m  -3.3  20-08.00  2nd...F
 17 Eric Nyberg               FR UC Irvine                6.30m  -2.3  20-08.00  2nd...F
 19 Bjorn Sommerfeldt         FR Missouri                 6.28m  -1.5  20-07.25
 -- Robert Nelson             FR Long Beach S                ND   NWI

Men Shot Put "B" Sections
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Denbo                  Unattached              17.99m   59-00.25
  2 Will Denbo                SO Usc                     17.66m   57-11.25
  3 Bill Hobson               SO Missouri                17.20m   56-05.25
  4 Brian Ruziecki            FR Ucla                    17.18m   56-04.50
  5 Tanner Rauk               SO Montana Stat            16.97m   55-08.25
  6 John Caulfield               Unattached              16.54m   54-03.25
  7 Brian Moon                SO UC Irvine               16.35m   53-07.75
  8 Ryan Lockner              JR UC Santa Bar            16.09m   52-09.50  2nd...16.04
  8 Craig Kent                   Unattached              16.09m   52-09.50  2nd...15.97
 10 Mike Rainis                  Throw Far               16.06m   52-08.25
 11 Eugene Bradley            SO UC Santa Bar            16.05m   52-08.00
 12 Mike Macellari            FR Unattached              15.61m   51-02.75
 13 William O'Neil            SR Stanford                15.57m   51-01.00
 14 Derek Kingrey             SR UC Irvine               15.39m   50-06.00
 15 Evan Wilson               FR Washington              15.10m   49-06.50
 16 Russ Winger               FR Idaho                   15.05m   49-04.50
 17 John Ludden                  Unattached              15.04m   49-04.25
 18 Bryan Jones               FR Air Force Ac            14.71m   48-03.25
 19 Adam Hamilton             SO Iowa                    14.47m   47-05.75
 20 Jens Kujacznski           FR West Valley             14.15m   46-05.25
 21 Derek Strittmatter        JR Michigan Sta            14.13m   46-04.25
 22 Jake Hobert                  Weber State             13.95m   45-09.25
 23 Andrew Julius             FR Long Beach S            13.72m   45-00.25
 24 Jose Gallo                FR American Riv            13.66m   44-09.75
 25 Mike Cruishank            JR Cal State Fu            13.46m   44-02.00
 -- Greg Garza                   Unattached                FOUL
 -- Shaun Straka              JR Portland Sta              FOUL

Men Discus Throw "B" Sections
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jens Kujacznski           FR West Valley             52.44m     172-00
  2 Craig Kent                   Unattached              52.17m     171-02
  3 Greg Garza                   Unattached              51.13m     167-09
  4 Derek Kingrey             SR UC Irvine               50.62m     166-01
  5 Brian Ruziecki            FR Ucla                    49.30m     161-09
  6 Cameron Neel              JR Washington S            48.98m     160-08
  7 Russ Winger               FR Idaho                   48.97m     160-08
  8 Drew Ulrick               FR Washington S            48.89m     160-05
  9 Bobby Lugo                SR Long Beach S            48.60m     159-05
 10 Matt Karsevar                Unattached              48.54m     159-03
 11 Will Conwell              JR Washington              48.15m     158-00
 12 Bobby Musil               FR Missouri                47.83m     156-11
 13 John Ludden                  Unattached              47.49m     155-10
 14 Ken Kemeny                JR Iowa                    47.43m     155-07
 15 William O'Neil            SR Stanford                46.50m     152-07
 16 Steve Manz                SR Michigan Sta            46.45m     152-05
 17 Mike Macellari            FR Unattached              46.17m     151-06
 18 Blake Jackson             SR Montana Stat            44.33m     145-05
 19 Brian Moon                SO UC Irvine               44.09m     144-08
 20 Adam Bork                    Montana                 43.84m     143-10
 21 Jordan Zamora             SR Idaho                   43.41m     142-05
 22 Shaun Straka              JR Portland Sta            43.30m     142-01
 23 Derek Strittmatter        JR Michigan Sta            42.82m     140-06
 24 Craig Wood                SO UC Riverside            41.75m     137-00
 25 Joe Perkins                  Unattached              41.05m     134-08
 26 Mike Cruishank            JR Cal State Fu            40.16m     131-09
 27 Nick Longo                FR Cal State Fu            35.96m     118-00
 -- Joe Gatewood              SO Washington                  ND

Men Hammer Throw "B" Sections
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Ames                  SR Ucla                    61.61m     202-01
  2 Brad Daufeldt             SR Iowa                    60.37m     198-01
  3 Martin Bingisser          FR Washington              57.85m     189-09
  4 Zak Thomas                FR California              54.97m     180-04
  5 Jake Knight               SO Ucla                    54.52m     178-10
  6 Michael Beerer            SO UC Irvine               54.24m     177-11
  7 Andrew Ninow              SO American Riv            54.18m     177-09
  8 Blake Jackson             SR Montana Stat            52.28m     171-06
  9 Brian Ruziecki            FR Ucla                    50.81m     166-08
 10 Steve Holland             SO Long Beach S            50.56m     165-10
 11 Thad Cullinan             JR Washington S            50.55m     165-10
 12 Bobby Lugo                SR Long Beach S            50.21m     164-09
 13 Eugene Bradley            SO UC Santa Bar            48.58m     159-04
 14 Travis MacKenzie          SO Butte CC                48.48m     159-01
 15 John Ludden                  Unattached              48.40m     158-09
 16 Will Denbo                SO Usc                     47.92m     157-03
 17 Marcus Mattox             FR Idaho                   47.90m     157-02
 18 Jordan Zamora             SR Idaho                   44.20m     145-00
 19 Matt Mettler              SO UC Santa Bar            44.12m     144-09
 20 Steven Lizzol             SR Air Force Ac            43.85m     143-10
 -- Jason McNeal              SR Air Force Ac                ND

Men Long Jump Top Section -
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Milton Little                Unattached               7.92m  -2.5  26-00.00
     7.21m(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-4.2) 7.43m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 7.92m(-2.5)
  2 Andre Serrette            SR Usc                      7.26m   1.0  23-10.00
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.82m(-1.4) 6.85m(-2.0) FOUL(2.4) 7.20m(+0.0) 7.26m(1.0)
  3 Anthony Park              SR Air Force Ac             7.06m   1.4  23-02.00
     6.74m(-0.8) ND(0.8) ND(-1.2) 6.76m(+0.0) 6.80m(0.7) 7.06m(1.4)
  4 Solomon Welch             SO Stanford                 6.84m  -0.5  22-05.25
     6.80m(-0.7) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.84m(-0.5)
  5 Tabu McKnight                Unattached               6.69m   0.8  21-11.50
     6.26m(0.6) 6.30m(-2.8) FOUL(-4.5) 4.94m(-1.2) 6.56m(+0.0) 6.69m(0.8)
  6 Feranmi Okanlami          FR Stanford                 6.56m   0.9  21-06.25
     6.25m(-0.7) 6.43m(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 6.47m(-1.4) FOUL(-3.2) 6.56m(0.9)
  7 Wiley King                JR Weber State              6.50m  +0.0  21-04.00
     FOUL(1.7) 6.50m(+0.0) ND(-0.6) FOUL(-1.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  8 Joe Lourenco              JR UC Irvine                6.15m  -1.1  20-02.25
     5.22m(-2.8) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.1) 6.15m(-1.1)
 -- Aaron Williams            JR Cal State Fu              FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-1.7)
 -- Bashir Ramzy                 High Perform              FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(NWI)

Men Javelin Throw -
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Doug Lefler               SR Long Beach S            69.49m     228-00
  2 Ryan James                   Athletes in             66.20m     217-02
  3 Gary File                 SR Missouri                64.81m     212-07
  4 Jason Goff                SR Stanford                64.08m     210-03
  5 Dane Brubaker             JR Montana                 62.73m     205-10
  6 Durdam Rocherolle            Cruz Elite              61.40m     201-05
  7 Rigel Wise                JR Washington              60.95m     200-00
  8 Brandon Folk              JR Idaho                   60.29m     197-10
  9 Adam Burgh                FR California              59.75m     196-00
 10 Curt Borland              SR Washington S            59.53m     195-04
 11 Brian Harris              FR Washington              58.83m     193-00
 12 Juan Romero               JR Washington              57.98m     190-03
 13 Sean Blanford             SR Long Beach S            57.92m     190-00
 14 McKnight Justin           SR Bucknell                57.65m     189-02
 15 Matthew Johnston          FR Brigham Youn            57.37m     188-03
 16 Tyler McCoy               SO Clark                   56.78m     186-03
 17 Brad Wyatt                SO Southern Uta            56.51m     185-05
 18 Matt Hickman              JR Brigham Youn            55.79m     183-00
 19 Casey Kauffman            FR Clackamas               54.74m     179-07
 20 Brett Ortgiesen           SO Washington S            53.77m     176-05
 21 Ryan Richards             FR Clackamas               52.51m     172-03
 22 Brian Kelley              SO Stanford                52.42m     172-00
 23 Jon Stewart               SR UC Irvine               51.74m     169-09
 24 Paul Terek                   World's Grea            51.41m     168-08
 25 David Hoffecker           SR Air Force Ac            50.65m     166-02
 -- Jj Stein                  SR UC Irvine                   ND
 -- Keith Avila               FR Stanford                    ND
 -- Knut Sommerfeldt             Unattached                  ND

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/26/2004 11:18 PM
           Stanford University Invitational - 3/26/2004 to 3/27/2004
                        Stanford University, California
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash :
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Jennifer Nash             JR Merrill West             11.90q
  2 Cherrelle Garrett         FR Mt. Eden                 12.45q
  3 Lollie Onepedi            JR Holy Names               12.61
  4 Stephanie Eckels          JR Silver Creek             12.72
  5 Sherrina Lofton           SO Fairfield                12.74
  6 Lauren Curtis             JR Archbishop M             12.94
  7 Ashtyn Gibson             SR Laguna Creek             13.16
  8 Kristin Jellison          SO Santa Rosa               13.18
  9 Jessica Rader             FR Calaveras                14.06
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Nicole Theus              SR Carlmont                 12.29q
  2 Leslie Mercado            JR Diamond Ranc             12.55
  3 Candice Jones             JR Skyline                  12.95
  4 Ashley Gadson             SR Palo Alto                13.26
  5 Alison Seedman            FR Palo Alto                13.38
  6 Kate Blood                SO Mountain Vie             13.43
  7 Gina Demetris             JR Aragon                   13.46
  8 Brittany Shade            FR Aragon                   13.79
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 Miranda Garrido           JR Merrill West             12.52q
  2 Cameo Motley              SO Mt. Eden                 12.55
  3 Courtney Morse            JR Menlo Athert             13.17
  4 Sophia Case-Gabbard       SR San Lorenzo              13.30
  5 Karen Petree              SR Placer                   13.47
  6 Abby Damm                 SO Mountain Vie             13.64
  7 Lindsay West              SO Aragon                   13.68
 -- Keianna Talton            FR Menlo Athert                FS
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
  1 Angelique Smith           SR James Logan              12.13q
  2 Elyse Williams            SR Holy Names               12.54
  3 Angelique Doyle           JR Mesa Verde               12.63
  4 Darragh Clancy            SR Carlmont                 13.30
  5 Amanda Campbell           SO Placer                   13.57
  6 Alicia Yanez              SO Los Altos                13.68
  7 Anica Broussard           FR Mt. Eden                 13.85
  8 Janise Porter             SR Carondelet               13.95
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Whitney Leachman          SR Elsie Allen              12.58
  2 Khrystal Carter           SO Valley Chris             12.66
  3 Meosha Chase              SO Skyline                  12.88
  4 Brittney Caldwell         JR St. Francis              13.11
  5 Leah Smart                JR Bishop O'Dow             13.30
  6 Melissa Margulies         JR Mammoth                  13.43
  7 Lacy Pitman               SR Aptos                    13.50
  8 Katie Evans               SO St. Francis              13.56
  9 Monique Dupree            SO Diamond Ranc             13.63
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Kristina Davis            SO James Logan              12.42q
  2 Micheli Arcuri            JR St. Francis              12.96
  3 Orlie Kapitulnik          SO Gunn                     13.02
  4 Erika Miller              JR Fairfield                13.08
  5 Victoria Johnson          FR James Logan              13.52
  6 Halie Jorgensen           SO Miramonte                13.54
  7 Maria Nelson              SO Monta Vista              13.59
  8 Melanie Sicotte           FR Redwood Chri             13.90
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Cristal Steen             SR Gardena                  12.34q
  2 Jenoba Tarmoh             FR Mt. Pleasant             12.47q
  3 Bj Triplett               JR Mt. Eden                 12.54q
  4 Ashley VanHoey            SO Woodcreek (R             12.96
  5 Philicia Johnson          FR Gardena                  13.20
  6 Nicole Tanguileg          JR Granite Bay              13.32
  7 Cheryl Parkman            SR Los Gatos                13.32
  8 Laurie Roberts            JR Menlo Athert             13.46
 -- Aja Wheeler               SO University C               DNF

Girls 3000 Meter Run :
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Natasha LaBeaud           JR Folsom                 9:58.32
  2 Ciara Viehweg             JR St. Ignatius          10:01.97
  3 Rachel Bryan              SR Laguna Creek          10:03.67
  4 Britney Almaguer          SR Elko County           10:12.15
  5 Phyllis Blanchard         SR Rancho Cotat          10:13.10
  6 MayC Huang                FR Lynbrook              10:19.01
  7 McKAYLA Plank             JR Archbishop M          10:23.20
  8 Jessica Bryant            JR Ventura               10:26.87
  9 Tori Tyler                JR Gunn                  10:29.65
 10 Cherise McNair            SO Sierra                10:30.29
 11 Rebecca Yau               SR Miramonte             10:30.61
 12 Erin Gray                 JR South Eugene          10:30.71
 13 Brianna Larsen            SO Las Lomas             10:35.11
 14 Lauren Morales            SR Oak Park              10:39.80
 15 Michelle Meyer            JR Carmel                10:41.12
 16 Kaitlin Gregg             JR Davis                 10:42.43
 17 Melyndee Butterfield      SR Woodland              10:48.73
 18 Alison Doniger            SR Menlo Athert          10:49.25
 19 Ariana Nicewonger         SO Los Gatos             10:55.62
 20 Diana Choi                SR Skyline               10:56.89
 21 Allison Banks             SR Oak Park              11:04.76
 22 Ellen Thompson            SR Mercy                 11:05.42
 23 Kendel Nelson             JR Crater                11:14.21
 24 Lindsey Nelson            SR Pleasant Val          11:27.58
 25 Corrine Yee               JR Moreau Catho          11:45.89
Section  2
  1 Ashleigh Montgomery       JR Carondelet            10:24.31
  2 Sarah Zerzan              SR Notre Dame (          10:29.46
  3 Liz Gill                  SR The Branson           10:31.65
  4 Jessica Vanausdall        SO Aptos                 10:42.55
  5 Emily McGregor            SR Monte Vista           10:43.52
  6 Leanne Fogg               FR Maria Carril          10:46.28
  7 Meghan Hunt               SO Aptos                 10:50.14
  8 Julinanne Hansen          FR Cupertino             10:50.18
  9 Julia Tyack               SR Lodi                  10:51.91
 10 Lindsey Cooper            JR San Lorenzo           10:56.11
 11 Edna Solano               JR Ventura               10:57.67
 12 Brittany Rezowalli        SR Monte Vista           10:59.60
 13 Shannon Rich              FR Rancho Cotat          11:02.79
 14 Erin Frier                SR Calaveras             11:03.68
 15 Bernadette Casabonne      SR Campolindo            11:05.22
 16 Katie Moracec             SR Pleasant Val          11:06.07
 17 Kaitlin Frier             SO Calaveras             11:07.44
 18 Kim Arroues               FR South Tahoe           11:09.42
 19 Alicia Ivanhoe            FR Palo Alto             11:10.12
 20 Liza Hitchner             JR Half Moon Ba          11:10.97
 21 Cassandra Quinonez        SR Fairfield             11:16.44
 22 Rachel Williams           JR San Lorenzo           11:17.34
 23 Tracy Dantema             SR St. Joseph (          11:18.12
 24 Stephanie Sconberg        SO Oakmont               11:19.45
 25 Arianna Montejano         JR St. Joseph (          11:20.04
 26 Whitney Bricker           SR Benicia               11:21.73
 27 Anna Lambdin              JR South Tahoe           11:33.18
 28 Eileen Howard             SR Placer                11:40.66
 29 Ashley Strahl             JR Grace Davis           11:59.68
 30 Cristina Diaz             JR Willow Glen           12:08.45

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles :
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Talia Stewart             SR James Logan              14.28q
  2 Jhana Samuels             SR Diamond Ranc             15.33q
  3 Endurha Patten            SR Gardena                  16.00q
  4 Amanda Bryant             JR Sheldon-Euge             16.51
  5 Sally Stanton             SR Los Gatos                17.13
  6 Eliza Finley              JR Silver Creek             17.18
  7 Decontee Kaye             JR James Logan              17.22
  8 Carin Pomares             SR Placer                   17.23
  9 Chayla Furlong            SR Placer                   17.36
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Dantia Hudson             FR Skyline                  15.86q
  2 Allie Miller              SR Los Altos                15.90q
  3 Natalie Russell           SR Campolindo               16.60
  4 Ashley Marcinkowski       SR Elk Grove                16.84
  5 Ezzine Chukwudi           JR Gardena                  17.33
  6 Jennifer Connet           JR Menlo Athert             18.01
  7 Melanie Justice           JR Redwood                  18.42
  8 Christina Nguyen          JR St. Francis              19.58
  9 Mary Hager                SR Napa                     20.46
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5
  1 Tifani Grimes             SR St. Francis              15.30q
  2 Leslie Mercado            JR Diamond Ranc             16.09q
  3 Christina Boykin          JR Archbishop M             16.87
  4 Christina Agoff           JR Aragon                   17.18
  5 Jessica Brown             SR Palo Alto                17.33
  6 Amanda Smith              JR Miramonte                17.61
  7 Katie Lewis               SR Redwood Chri             18.98
  8 Caroline Gibbs            SO Menlo Athert             19.06
  9 Stephanie Gray            FR California HS            20.16
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Ashleigh McGrew           SR Sheldon-Sacr             15.48q
  2 Ingrid Kantola            SR St. Francis              15.62q
  3 Shevell Quinley           JR Merrill West             16.42
  4 Kate Kornegay             FR Mountain Vie             17.29
  5 Elissa Chandler           SO Palo Alto                17.89
  6 Jennifer Hendowski        SR Sierra                   18.04
  7 Ali Apple                 JR Palo Alto                19.77

Girls Distance Medley :
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 College Park  'A'                                  12:02.47
  2 Montgomery  'A'                                    12:21.38
  3 Milpitas  'A'                                      12:22.61
  4 San Lorenzo Valley  'A'                            12:26.40
  5 University City  'A'                               12:30.98
  6 Ventura  'A'                                       12:32.69
  7 Maria Carrillo  'A'                                12:37.18
  8 Los Gatos  'A'                                     12:46.19
  9 Placer  'A'                                        12:48.87
 10 San Francisco Univ HS  'A'                         12:49.53
 11 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                              12:52.65
 12 Carmel  'A'                                        12:52.91
 13 San Ramon Valley  'A'                              12:54.40
 14 Oak Park  'A'                                      12:54.97
 15 Palo Alto  'A'                                     12:55.14
 16 St. Joseph (Cerritos)  'A'                         12:56.26
 17 Campolindo  'A'                                    12:58.41
 18 St. Ignatius (San Fran)  'A'                       13:04.39
 19 Oakmont  'A'                                       13:15.69
 20 Modesto  'A'                                       13:51.97
 -- Silver Creek  'A'                                       DNF
Section  2
  1 Acalanes  'A'                                      12:46.30
  2 Davis  'A'                                         12:54.33
  3 St. Francis (Mt. View)  'A'                        13:04.03
  4 Fairfield  'A'                                     13:04.81
  5 Half Moon Bay  'A'                                 13:08.37
  6 Diamond Ranch  'A'                                 13:15.89
  7 Silver Creek  'B'                                  13:18.54
  8 Lodi  'A'                                          13:20.00
  9 Sierra  'A'                                        13:22.63
 10 Castilleja  'A'                                    13:25.46
 11 James Logan  'A'                                   13:27.64
 12 Monta Vista  'A'                                   13:28.45
 13 Hillsdale  'A'                                     13:33.85
 14 South Tahoe  'A'                                   13:37.38
 15 Burlingame  'A'                                    13:39.37
 16 The King's Academy  'A'                            13:42.08
 17 Rancho Cotate  'A'                                 13:45.06
 18 Mountain View  'A'                                 14:07.24
 19 Ursuline  'A'                                      14:20.77
 20 Hayward  'A'                                       14:33.47

Boys 100 Meter Dash :
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Dywan Brown               SR Cordova                  11.35
  2 John Flaaten              SR Moreau Catho             11.38
  3 James Montgomery          SO Cordova                  11.38
  4 Jeremiah Lewman           SR North Valley             11.59
  5 Pearson Crichlow          SO Redwood Chri             11.86
  6 Ryan House                SR Maria Carril             11.99
  7 Bobby Kritzer             SR Monta Vista              12.02
  8 Marvin McClendon          SR Edison (Stoc             12.07
  9 Marquell Colston          JR Grace Davis              12.28
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Kyle Providence           SR Elk Grove                11.44
  2 Mychael Rowe              SR Laguna Creek             11.45
  3 Chris Foreman             JR Placer                   11.60
  4 Brandon Edwards           JR Diamond Ranc             11.64
  5 Anthony Bradshaw          SR San Ramon Va             11.72
  6 Michael Caruso            SR Santa Rosa               11.78
  7 Issac Lewis               SO Placer                   11.84
  8 Kevin Johansen            SO Acalanes                 12.18
  9 Jesse Gilbert             SR Half Moon Ba             12.75
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Wopamo Osaisai            SR Pinole Valle             10.79q
  2 Rashaad Nunnally          SR Sheldon-Sacr             11.07q
  3 Sam Strauthter            SR Granite Bay              11.10q
  4 Pat Smith                 SR St. Francis              11.33q
  5 Durrell Roberts           SR Lynbrook                 11.59
  6 Josh Fuchs                SO Sir Francis              11.73
  7 Cameron Weber             JR Soquel                   11.88
  8 Ben Mierzwak              SO Laguna Creek             12.03
  9 Jack Foley                SR Acalanes                 12.28
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 Kenny O'Neal              SR Skyline                  11.05q
  2 Steven Conrad             SR Nevada Union             11.26q
  3 Oliver Plattner           JR St. Francis              11.39
  4 Keith Randle              JR Pinole Valle             11.43
  5 Andre Springfield         JR University C             11.47
  6 Desmond Morris            SR Fairfield                11.51
  7 Demondre Ward             FR Oakland                  11.65
  8 Aj Alcocer                SR Santa Rosa               11.74
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Ameer Tillman             SR Dublin                   11.14q
  2 Devon Mays                SO Lincoln (Sto             11.32q
  3 Mike Norris               SR Skyline                  11.54
  4 Jabari Stone              SR Seaside                  11.77
  5 Evan Fernandez            SR California HS            11.79
  6 Paris Farr                SR California HS            11.87
  7 Daniel Durbin             JR Redwood Chri             12.10
  8 Ross Teter                JR Piner                    12.19
 -- Levelle Hawkins           SR Edison (Stoc                FS
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Alex Pearlstone           JR Sir Francis              11.11q
  2 Cameron Island            SO Skyline                  11.40
  3 Evan Williams             JR Vacaville                11.49
  4 Alex Harbison             SO Pinole Valle             11.53
  5 Garrick Wong              SR Lynbrook                 11.58
  6 Justin Robinson           JR Diamond Ranc             11.63
  7 Steve Cooper              JR University C             11.94
  8 Willie Sanchez            SR San Benito               12.23
  9 Damien Kennedy            SR Grace Davis              12.25

Boys 3000 Meter Run :
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Yosef Ghebray             JR James Logan            8:27.77
  2 Stephen Pottey            SR Galena                 8:32.64
  3 Jake Schmitt              JR Redwood                8:33.47
  4 Kyle Shackleton           SR Carlmont               8:34.28
  5 Jk Withers                SR Cardinal New           8:36.17
  6 Ben Sitler                SO St. Francis            8:39.18
  7 Cheyne Inman              SR Vacaville              8:43.45
  8 Aaron Megazzi             SR Ferndale               8:43.57
  9 Nathan Huerta             JR North Monter           8:43.61
 10 Dawit Tesfasilassie       JR Piner                  8:44.31
 11 Jeff Lease                SR Lincoln (Sto           8:44.84
 12 Andrew Lipkin             SR Gunn                   8:44.89
 13 Drew Shackleton           SR Carlmont               8:48.04
 14 Patrick Parsel            SR Carmel                 8:48.73
 15 Alex Duenas               SR Woodcreek (R           8:50.00
 16 Michael Delaurenti        SR Junipero Ser           8:50.51
 17 John Wihtol               SR Jesuit                 8:54.97
 18 Kevin Chaves              SR St. Francis            8:55.31
 19 Jordan Page               JR Oak Park               8:55.68
 20 Tom Peterson              SR Beyer                  8:55.83
 21 Rudy Martinez             SR Shasta                 8:58.85
 22 Justin Pines              SR Campolindo             8:58.95
 23 Kc Cody                   SR Montgomery             8:59.79
 24 Dallin Rosdahl            SR San Ramon Va           9:00.62
 25 Alex Enscoe               SR Berkeley               9:01.67
 26 Alex Sharp                JR South Tahoe            9:13.92
 -- Scott Bauhs               SR San Ramon Va               DNF
Section  2
  1 Ryan Courtwright          SR Jesuit                 8:54.94
  2 Nathan Ogden              SR Pleasant Val           8:55.91
  3 Chris Wong                SR Bishop O'Dow           8:58.70
  4 Ken Brook                 JR Oak Park               9:02.70
  5 David Penskar             JR Miramonte              9:03.07
  6 Chris Simpson             SO Monte Vista            9:04.10
  7 Dan Smith                 JR Bellarmine P           9:04.51
  8 Ngoan Phan                SR Willow Glen            9:05.37
  9 Travis Teitsch            SR University C           9:05.61
 10 Daniel Jensen             SR Silver Creek           9:06.37
 11 Russell Carroll           JR Chico                  9:07.63
 12 Dustin Cossio             SR Carlmont               9:07.74
 13 Jason Prado               SR Oakmont                9:08.06
 14 Jose Tapia                JR Watsonville            9:09.13
 15 Greg Geldman              SR Los Gatos              9:09.61
 16 Josh Harris               SR Vacaville              9:10.17
 17 Nebeker Kendon            SR Milpitas               9:10.32
 18 Eddy McFarlin             SR Santa Rosa             9:11.23
 19 Tim Cannon                SO Rocklin                9:16.04
 20 Kevin Hougen              SO Rocklin                9:16.51
 21 Jason Engler              JR Granite Bay            9:18.23
 22 Matt Dally                JR Carmel                 9:22.09
 23 Zach Klapholz-Brown       JR Gunn                   9:23.81
 24 Nic Riley                    Berkeley               9:28.88
 25 Joe Pluff                 SR University C           9:30.54
 26 Eder Tostado              SR Watsonville            9:38.36
 27 Ryan Aldridge             SO Maria Carril           9:53.62

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles :
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Kevin Craddock            JR James Logan              14.38q
  2 Terry Prentice            FR Diamond Ranc             15.47q
  3 Marques Morgan            SR Elk Grove                15.76q
  4 Jullian Saaiman           SR Sheldon-Euge             15.83
  5 Torsten Niegmann          JR Placer                   16.12
  6 Jay Soomal                SR Yuba City                16.36
  7 Andrew Williams-Allen     SO Skyline                  17.29
  8 Jared Totemeier           FR Elsie Allen              19.71
 -- Moses Harris              JR Lincoln (Sto                FS
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Mathew Wirgler            SR Aragon                   15.49q
  2 Ulysses Dalton            JR Vallejo                  15.55q
  3 Alex Doucet               SR North Monter             15.78
  4 Nicholas Cassell          SR California HS            15.84
  5 Justin Ta                 SO Silver Creek             16.32
  6 Marshall Olin             SR Santa Rosa               16.37
  7 Jeremiah Lewman           SR North Valley             16.42
  8 Joseph Ashufta            SR Palo Alto                16.93
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Keawe Block               SR Seaside                  15.37q
  2 Burton Iosefa             JR Oak Grove                15.50q
  3 Matt Fitzgerald           JR Sheldon-Euge             15.57q
  4 Nick Guttadauro           SR Archbishop M             15.92
  5 David Warfield            JR Vacaville                16.45
  6 Robert Clemons            JR Diamond Ranc             17.21
  7 Dustin Young              SR Diamond Ranc             17.88
 -- Arlando Chiles            JR James Logan                 FS
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
  1 Deloyd Gray               JR Laguna Creek             15.44q
  2 Bryan Enrici              SR Vacaville                15.85
  3 Chris Stevens             SR Shasta                   15.90
  4 Keith Nicosia             SR James Logan              16.04
  5 Dave Mildbrandt           SR Fortuna                  16.07
  6 David Lefebvre            JR Palo Alto                17.25
 -- David Klech               SO California HS               FS

Boys Distance Medley :
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Bellarmine Prep  'A'                               10:28.27
  2 Diamond Ranch  'A'                                 10:33.95
  3 Campolindo  'A'                                    10:35.96
  4 Sheldon-Eugene  'A'                                10:37.52
  5 Carmel  'A'                                        10:39.78
  6 College Park  'A'                                  10:45.05
  7 University City  'A'                               10:48.29
  8 North Monterey County  'A'                         10:55.76
  9 Crater  'A'                                        10:56.27
 10 Woodland  'A'                                      10:56.80
 11 Rocklin  'A'                                       10:57.94
 12 Los Gatos  'A'                                     10:58.32
 13 Oak Park  'A'                                      10:59.91
 14 San Lorenzo Valley  'A'                            11:02.32
 15 James Logan  'A'                                   11:10.97
 16 Placer  'A'                                        11:16.45
 17 Lodi  'A'                                          11:18.31
 18 Monte Vista Christian  'A'                         11:20.87
 19 Oakmont  'A'                                       11:24.58
 20 Silver Creek  'A'                                  12:15.14
Section  2
  1 Beyer  'A'                                         10:48.87
  2 Davis  'A'                                         10:52.21
  3 Watsonville  'A'                                   10:54.94
  4 Junipero Serra  'A'                                10:57.98
  5 Benicia  'A'                                       10:59.38
  6 Maria Carrillo  'A'                                11:02.95
  7 Seaside  'A'                                       11:04.77
  8 Fairfield  'A'                                     11:09.35
  9 Half Moon Bay  'A'                                 11:13.14
 10 St. Joseph  'A'                                    11:16.33
 11 Acalanes  'A'                                      11:17.18
 12 Burlingame  'A'                                    11:21.58
 13 Palo Alto  'A'                                     11:21.96
 14 Cardinal Newman  'A'                               11:22.16
 15 Napa  'A'                                          11:23.17
 16 Modesto  'A'                                       11:30.66
 17 Mountain View  'A'                                 11:32.19
 18 Grace Davis  'A'                                   12:13.73
 19 Mt. Eden  'A'                                      12:20.97

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/26/2004 11:19 PM
           Stanford University Invitational - 3/26/2004 to 3/27/2004
                        Stanford University, California
                                    Results

Girls Long Jump :
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Brittany Daniels          JR Merrill West          18-02.50  -1.2     5.54m
  1 Tracey Stewart            SO James Logan           18-02.50  -0.7     5.54m
  3 Shevell Quinley           JR Merrill West          18-00.50  +0.0     5.49m
  4 Tifani Grimes             SR St. Francis           17-10.00  -0.5     5.43m
  5 Decontee Kaye             JR James Logan           17-08.00  +0.0     5.38m
  6 Carly Whitney             JR Calaveras             17-03.25  +0.0     5.26m
  7 Jamilah Barnes            JR Sheldon-Sacr          17-00.50  +0.0     5.19m
  8 Ricki Sullivan            JR Harbor                16-02.50  +0.0     4.94m
  9 Victoria Johnson          FR James Logan           16-02.00  -2.8     4.92m
 10 Janise Porter             SR Carondelet            14-09.00  -0.7     4.49m
 -- Shana Watson              JR Skyline                   FOUL   NWI
Flight  2
  1 Nicole Theus              SR Carlmont              17-11.50  -0.7     5.47m
  2 Aileen Carroll            JR Benicia               15-09.00  -1.0     4.80m
  3 Therese Ruffin            SR Seaside               15-07.00  +0.0     4.74m
  4 Jazmin Brooks             FR University C          15-03.50  -0.7     4.66m
  5 Renee Medina              SR California HS         15-02.50  -1.6     4.63m
  6 Nichelle Emila            JR Skyline               14-11.50  +0.0     4.55m
  7 Jasmine Winn              JR Diamond Ranc          14-09.00  +0.0     4.49m
  8 Carolyn DePiazza          SR St. Francis           14-02.00  -0.7     4.31m
  9 Nicole White              JR Carondelet            14-00.50  -1.2     4.27m
 10 Maria Llacuna             SO Carondelet            13-06.00  -0.8     4.11m

Girls Shot Put :
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Sarah Barber              JR St. Joseph (          40-05.00     12.31m
  2 Amanda Moore              SR Merced                40-02.00     12.24m
  3 Monica Gomez              JR Mt. Pleasant          39-02.00     11.93m
  4 Julie Dufresne            JR Harbor                38-11.00     11.86m
  5 Bianca Benschop           SR James Logan           37-11.00     11.55m
  6 Jahylica Bland            JR Modesto               37-04.00     11.37m
  7 Sela Paini                SO St. Francis           36-10.00     11.22m
  8 Samantha Kuo              JR Crystal Spri          36-09.50     11.21m
  9 Jaleesa Jeffery           SO James Logan           35-07.00     10.84m
 10 Talia DeMartini           SO St. Ignatius          35-00.50     10.68m  2nd...33-08.5
 10 Alexaraee Toeaina         SR Pittsburg             35-00.50     10.68m  2nd...33-10
 12 Allyce Garcia             SR Carondelet            33-09.00     10.28m
Flight  2
  1 Krystal Thomson           SR Bret Harte            37-09.00     11.50m
  2 Ashley Arbuckle           SR Sheldon-Sacr          37-00.25     11.28m
  3 Courtney Johnson          SR Gardena               35-06.00     10.82m
  4 Tai Battle                SR Will C. Wood          35-01.00     10.69m
  5 Rebekah Focht             JR Elk Grove             34-11.00     10.64m
  6 Tia Moore                 JR Sheldon-Sacr          34-10.25     10.62m
  7 Serena Hubbard            SR Tokay                 34-07.75     10.56m
  8 Deanna Anderson           JR Mt. Pleasant          33-07.25     10.24m
  9 Jean Lightfoot            SO Maria Carril          33-05.50     10.19m
 10 Marissa Ehret             SR Fortuna               32-11.50     10.04m  2nd...32-09.5
 10 Jamie DaSilva             SR San Ramon Va          32-11.50     10.04m  2nd...31-0
Flight  3
  1 Jennifer Greenspan        JR California HS         34-09.25     10.59m
  2 Alexis Gaskin             SR Vacaville             32-10.25     10.01m
  3 Lindy Capps               JR Lodi                  32-07.75      9.95m
  4 Jessica Eaddy             SR Fairfield             31-10.00      9.70m
  5 Shay Ali                  SR John F. Kenn          30-05.50      9.28m
  6 Alexandra Congi           SO St. Ignatius          30-02.75      9.21m
  7 Melissa Bishop            SR Fortuna               27-06.25      8.38m
  8 Pardis Farhadian          JR Menlo Athert          23-03.00      7.08m

Boys Pole Vault :
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Mike Tillinghast          SR Montgomery            15-00.00      4.57m
  1 Kelly McGrath             JR Jesuit                15-00.00      4.57m
  3 Ben Dickens               SR Stoneman Dou          14-06.00      4.41m
  3 Matt Tillinghast          SR Montgomery            14-06.00      4.41m
  5 Chris Little              SR Los Gatos             14-00.00      4.26m
  5 Casey Roche               FR St. Francis           14-00.00      4.26m
  7 Kyle Chronis              JR St. Francis           13-00.00      3.96m
  7 Doug Roche                JR St. Francis           13-00.00      3.96m
  7 Chad McCammon             JR Nevada Union          13-00.00      3.96m
  7 Andy Lewis                SR Redwood               13-00.00      3.96m
  7 Stuart Short              SR Granite Bay           13-00.00      3.96m
  7 Andrew Grafius            JR Lincoln (Sto          13-00.00      3.96m
 13 Josh Linker               SR Bret Harte            12-06.00      3.81m
 13 Scott Roth                SO Granite Bay           12-06.00      3.81m
 13 John Constas              SR San Ramon Va          12-06.00      3.81m
 13 Zach Fraser               SR Vacaville             12-06.00      3.81m
 13 Martin Field              JR Montgomery            12-06.00      3.81m
 13 Daniel Byrne              JR Vacaville             12-06.00      3.81m
 -- Matt Roberts              SO Placer                      NH
 -- Jeff Louie                SR Piedmont Hil                NH
 -- Ross Ching                SR Piedmont Hil                NH
Flight  2
  1 Hunter Young              SR Aptos                 13-00.00      3.96m
  2 Nick Maleta               SO Soquel                12-06.00      3.81m
  2 Sean Harris               JR Bellarmine P          12-06.00      3.81m
  2 Girgorie Key              SR Bellarmine P          12-06.00      3.81m
  5 Evan Ramm                 JR Placer                12-00.00      3.65m
  5 David Rhodes              SO Placer                12-00.00      3.65m
 -- Daniel Kwan               SO James Logan                 NH
 -- Todd Merrigan             SO San Benito                  NH
 -- Anthony Orozco            SO James Logan                 NH
 -- Mason Dungy               JR San Benito                  NH
 -- Jonathan Sha              JR Mt. Pleasant                NH

Boys Long Jump :
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Flight  1
  1 David Clift               SR Pittsburg             22-05.50  -1.1     6.84m
  2 Sam Strauthter            SR Granite Bay           22-05.00  -0.6     6.83m
  3 Rashaad Nunnally          SR Sheldon-Sacr          22-02.50  -0.5     6.76m
  4 Bobby Kritzer             SR Monta Vista           21-06.50   0.6     6.56m
  5 Aven Wright               JR Junipero Ser          21-06.00  -0.8     6.55m
  6 Steven Conrad             SR Nevada Union          21-05.25  -1.2     6.53m
  7 Nkosinza Balumbu          JR James Logan           21-02.75  +0.0     6.47m
  8 Hasani Houston            SR Piedmont Hil          20-08.50   0.9     6.31m  2nd...20-06.75
  9 Anthony Bradshaw          SR San Ramon Va          20-01.25  -0.5     6.12m
 10 Jared Yuen                JR James Logan           19-11.25  -2.6     6.07m
 11 Duran Evans               JR Fairfield             19-00.75  -0.5     5.81m
Flight  2
  1 Joel Tuosto               SR Greenfield            21-09.00  -1.4     6.62m
  2 Matt Welch                JR Sheldon-Euge          21-01.50  -0.8     6.43m
  3 Jake Nelson               JR Yuba City             20-11.25  -1.1     6.38m
  4 Keith Person              SR Napa                  20-08.75  +0.0     6.31m
  5 Billy Smith               JR Lincoln (Sto          20-04.25  -0.8     6.20m  2nd...F
  5 Steve Crawford            SR Monte Vista           20-04.25  -1.5     6.20m  2nd...F
  7 Alen Jones                SR Monte Vista           20-00.75  -0.6     6.11m
  8 Josh Suguitan             SR Carlmont              18-07.50   NWI     5.67m
  9 Ryan Rucker               SR Will C. Wood          18-05.25  +0.0     5.61m
 10 Mark Lennon               JR Acalanes              18-04.25  -0.5     5.59m
 11 Jeff Legree               SR Fairfield             18-02.00  +0.0     5.53m
 12 Andre Luke                JR Mt. Eden              17-10.25  -1.5     5.44m
 13 Nick Taylor               SR Mt. Eden              16-07.50  +0.0     5.06m
Flight  3
  1 Kyle Mills-Bunge          SO St. Francis           20-09.75  -1.0     6.34m
  2 Terry Prentice            FR Diamond Ranc          20-08.50  +0.0     6.31m  2nd...F
  3 Evan Fernandez            SR California HS         20-01.00  -2.0     6.12m
  4 Robert Kirvin             SR Shasta                19-09.25  -2.2     6.02m
  5 Derrick Higgs             SR John F. Kenn          19-07.00  -1.7     5.96m
  6 Chris Parides             SR Los Gatos             19-06.25  -0.8     5.94m
  7 Chris Dallmar             JR Menlo Athert          19-04.00  -0.9     5.89m
  8 Domingo Emiano            SR Homestead             18-11.50  +0.0     5.77m

Boys Shot Put :
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Boldizar Kocsar           SR University C          55-00.00     16.76m
  2 Dave Felso                SR Campolindo            53-10.50     16.42m
  3 Matt Jarvis               SR Shasta                53-00.50     16.16m
  4 Sean McDonald             SR Lodi                  51-01.50     15.58m
  5 Henry Sok                 SR Lincoln (Sto          49-04.50     15.04m
  6 Matt O'Donnell            SR Santa Clara HS        49-04.00     15.03m
  7 Cody Pearce               SR Folsom                49-01.00     14.96m
  8 Dj Frommoethelydo         SR California HS         47-10.00     14.57m
  9 Siua Musika               SR Milpitas              46-08.00     14.22m
 10 Phillip Mbakogu           SR Hayward               46-05.50     14.16m
 11 Sione Umufuke             SR Los Altos             42-01.50     12.83m
Flight  2
  1 Donovan Desoto            JR Elk Grove             46-11.50     14.31m
  2 Tim Santos                JR California HS         46-09.00     14.24m
  3 Mike Brannon              SR Cordova               46-07.50     14.21m
  3 Frank Jones               SR Foothill (Pl          46-07.50     14.21m
  5 Bryan Ames                SR Laguna Creek          46-05.00     14.14m
  6 Matt Bobman               JR South Tahoe           45-04.50     13.83m
  7 Evan Williams             JR Bishop O'Dow          45-04.00     13.81m
  8 Xavier Wanzo              SR Castlemont            44-07.50     13.60m
  9 James McCluskey           SR Palo Alto             44-02.00     13.46m
 10 Andrew Houtby             SR Fortuna               40-05.00     12.31m
 11 John Bordalampe           SR San Ramon Va          40-02.50     12.25m
 12 Eddie del Rio             SR Los Altos             39-03.00     11.96m
 13 Mike Blewett              SR Lodi                  38-09.50     11.82m
Flight  3
  1 Ryan Fong                 JR Benicia               45-07.75     13.91m
  2 Jason Seidman             SR Menlo Athert          44-11.00     13.69m
  3 Daniel Salanoa            SO Cordova               42-05.50     12.94m
  4 Nathan Tabor              SR Palo Alto             42-04.50     12.91m
  5 Fangatua Lelea            SO Cordova               41-10.50     12.76m
  6 Dwight Pratt              SR California HS         41-04.25     12.60m
  7 Omar Grant                JR Skyline               40-05.50     12.33m
  8 Chris Elie                SR Diamond Ranc          40-02.75     12.26m
  9 Robert Faaborg            SR Vacaville             39-11.75     12.18m
 10 Jesse Gilbert             SR Half Moon Ba          37-01.00     11.30m


asi toto bola tiez sobota!!!
( alebo uz 2003.27.03 ???)


Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run Top Sections -
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Nicole Teter                 Nike Farm Team         4:11.50
  2 Amy Mortimer                 Unattached             4:11.87
  3 Aeron Arlin Genet            Aggie Running Club     4:15.73
  4 Arianna Lambie            FR Stanford               4:17.01
  5 Iryna Vashchuk            FR Usc                    4:17.90
  6 Natalie Hughes            JR Florida State          4:19.01
  7 Kerry Meagher             JR Notre Dame             4:19.66
  8 Carrie Messner               Asics-Messner          4:19.81
  9 Melissa McBain            SR Ucla                   4:20.19
 10 Katie Hotchkiss           SR Stanford               4:20.34
 11 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling     PuroPro                4:22.66
 12 Ingvill Maakestad         JR Washington             4:23.76
 13 Helen Hofstede            SR Florida State          4:24.47
 14 Amanda Bales              SO Missouri               4:25.10
 15 Julie Cameron             FR Brigham Young          4:25.78
 16 Lindsey Egerdahl          JR Washington             4:26.88
 17 Chantee Earl                 Nike Farm Team         4:26.96
 18 Megan Johnson             SR Notre Dame             4:27.17
 19 Victoria Mitchell         JR Butler                 4:28.08
 20 Alejandra Barrientos      SO Ucla                   4:28.29
 21 Lisa Lopez                   Ken Grace TC           4:29.01
 22 Katie Yemm                SR Colorado State         4:30.58
 23 Bridget Duffy             SO California             4:30.72
 24 Sarah Leonard                Club Northwe           4:31.13
 25 Kali Baker                FR Nevada                 4:31.19
 26 Jeane Goff                JR Stanford               4:32.23
 27 Tara Crowley                 Team XO                4:32.56
 28 Jenna Keith               SR UC Irvine              4:33.07
 29 Angela Wishaar            JR Washington             4:33.37
 30 Kristína Protičová        SR Northwest              4:33.39
 31 Lauren Christman          SO UC Santa Barbara       4:33.55
 32 Christine Olen               Aggie Running Club     4:33.93
 33 Brooke Thomas                Cal Coast TC           4:34.49
 34 Tessa Cendejas            SR UC Irvine              4:34.58
 35 Dee Olson                 FR Idaho                  4:35.32
 36 Mary Kamau                SO Idaho                  4:35.53
 37 Monique Ortega            FR Baylor                 4:36.99
 38 Lindsey Maclise           JR California             4:37.72
 39 Amy Lia                   FR Washington             4:39.53
 40 Olha Kryv'yak             FR Abilene Christian      4:40.00
 41 Mollie DeFracesco            Nike Farm Team         4:46.28
 -- Sara Bei                  JR Unattached                 DNF
 -- Maurica Carlucci             Nike Farm Team             DNF


www.macraca.vian.sk
Webmaster Jozef Bielik,    bielikj @ hotmail.com