NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/27/2004 to 5/29/2004
                       Cardinal Park @ Louisville, KY

Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
       World: W  9:08.33  8/10/2003   Gulnara Samitova, RUS
    American: A  9:41.94  2001        Elizabeth Jackson, Nike
  Collegiate: C  9:44.95  2003        Kassi Anderson, BYU
        NAIA: N 10:56.13  2003        Kristína Protičová, Northwest
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mohr, Andrea              SR Southwestern          10:32.63N  10
  2 Protičová Kristína        SR Northwest             10:34.02N   8
  3 Mark, Sarah               SR Cedarville            10:44.80N   6
  4 Nunneley, Kari            SR Oklahoma Baptist      10:56.59    5
  5 Price, Brittany           SR Doane College (Ne)    10:57.87    4
  6 Krause, Christine         SR Azusa Pacific         11:00.85    3
  7 Polakovic, Ashley         FR Northwest             11:02.64    2
  8 MacGregor, Meredith       FR Simon Fraser          11:11.91    1
  9 Genter, Joanna            FR Malone College (Oh)   11:19.34
 10 Waterman, Kelly           JR Concordia (Ne)        11:35.32
 11 Luckiewicz, Izabela       JR Berea College (Ky)    11:39.89
 12 Matthews, Angela          SO Concordia (Ne)        11:47.28
================================================================================

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Mohr, Andrea              SR Southwestern          11:08.86Q
  2 Price, Brittany           SR Doane College (Ne)    11:14.12Q
  3 Genter, Joanna            FR Malone College (Oh)   11:20.30Q
  4 Waterman, Kelly           JR Concordia (Ne)        11:26.81q
  5 Matthews, Angela          SO Concordia (Ne)        11:41.45q
  6 Reed, Laurel              JR Roberts Wesleyan      11:54.90
  7 Garrison, Jessica         JR Roberts Wesleyan      12:01.90
  8 Swan, Mallory             JR Oregon Institute      12:26.14
  9 Whitlow, Carrie           JR Haskell Indian        12:34.97
 10 Roberts, Jennifer         SO Marian College (In)   12:45.39
Heat  2
  1 MacGregor, Meredith       FR Simon Fraser          11:14.35Q
  2 Proticova, Kristina       SR Northwest             11:28.31Q
  3 Krause, Christine         SR Azusa Pacific         11:29.08Q
  4 Polakovic, Ashley         FR Northwest             11:29.58q
  5 Howard, Jessica           SR Point Loma Naza       11:42.71
  6 Carpenter, Kristin        SO Univ of BC            11:45.34
  7 Richard, Kara             SO Geneva College (Pa)   11:51.82
  8 Colkitt, Stephanie        SO Eastern Oregon        11:55.51
  9 Salcedo, Lisa             FR Northwood             12:17.37
 10 Marshall, Amy             SR Mount Mercy College   12:27.01
 11 Sutton, Emily             JR Berry College (Ga)    12:27.16
Heat  3
  1 Mark, Sarah               SR Cedarville            11:26.12Q
  2 Nunneley, Kari            SR Oklahoma Baptist      11:26.34Q
  3 Luckiewicz, Izabela       JR Berea College (Ky)    11:34.56Q
  4 Ackerman, Tiffany         FR Univ. of Mary         11:45.12
  5 Cox, Nicole               JR Westmont              11:48.32
  6 Ohrn, Ashley              SR Indiana Wesleyan      11:57.65
  7 Irvine, Laurelle          FR Minot State           11:59.63
  8 Dircks, Emily             JR Minot State           12:11.73
  9 Rowland, Penny            SO South Nazarene        12:22.52
 10 Cook, Laurie              SO Berry College (Ga)    12:30.13
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mohr, Andrea              SR Southwestern          11:08.86Q
  2 MacGregor, Meredith       FR Simon Fraser          11:14.35Q
  3 Mark, Sarah               SR Cedarville            11:26.12Q
  4 Price, Brittany           SR Doane College (Ne)    11:14.12Q
  5 Nunneley, Kari            SR Oklahoma Baptist      11:26.34Q
  6 Proticova, Kristina       SR Northwest             11:28.31Q
  7 Genter, Joanna            FR Malone College (Oh)   11:20.30Q
  8 Krause, Christine         SR Azusa Pacific         11:29.08Q
  9 Luckiewicz, Izabela       JR Berea College (Ky)    11:34.56Q
 10 Waterman, Kelly           JR Concordia (Ne)        11:26.81q
 11 Polakovic, Ashley         FR Northwest             11:29.58q
 12 Matthews, Angela          SO Concordia (Ne)        11:41.45q
 13 Howard, Jessica           SR Point Loma Naza       11:42.71
 14 Ackerman, Tiffany         FR Univ. of Mary         11:45.12
 15 Carpenter, Kristin        SO Univ of BC            11:45.34
 16 Cox, Nicole               JR Westmont              11:48.32
 17 Richard, Kara             SO Geneva College (Pa)   11:51.82
 18 Reed, Laurel              JR Roberts Wesleyan      11:54.90
 19 Colkitt, Stephanie        SO Eastern Oregon        11:55.51
 20 Ohrn, Ashley              SR Indiana Wesleyan      11:57.65
 21 Irvine, Laurelle          FR Minot State           11:59.63
 22 Garrison, Jessica         JR Roberts Wesleyan      12:01.90
 23 Dircks, Emily             JR Minot State           12:11.73
 24 Salcedo, Lisa             FR Northwood             12:17.37
 25 Rowland, Penny            SO South Nazarene        12:22.52
 26 Swan, Mallory             JR Oregon Institute      12:26.14
 27 Marshall, Amy             SR Mount Mercy College   12:27.01
 28 Sutton, Emily             JR Berry College (Ga)    12:27.16
 29 Cook, Laurie              SO Berry College (Ga)    12:30.13
 30 Whitlow, Carrie           JR Haskell Indian        12:34.97
 31 Roberts, Jennifer         SO Marian College (In)   12:45.39


www.macraca.vian.sk
Webmaster Jozef Bielik,    bielikj @ hotmail.com